Name | Service Information |
Aaker, Lars K.
- "L.K., L.H."
|
House 1859-60 (District 6); House 1862 (District 9); House 1867 (District 9); House 1869 (District 9); Senate 1881-1882 (District 39)
|
Abbott, Burroughs
- "Burrough"
|
House 1859-60 (District 16)
|
Abraham, J. P.
|
House 1859-60 (District 4)
|
Acker, Henry
|
House 1859-60 (District 2); House 1861 (District 1)
|
Adams, Samuel Emery
|
Senate 1857-60 (District 19)
|
Anderson, John A.
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 10)
|
Andrews, Christopher Columbus
- "C.C."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 20)
|
Armstrong, John H.
|
House 1859-60 (District 17)
|
Arnold, William J.
- "Wm. J."
|
House 1859-60 (District 12)
|
Austin, Adin C.
- "A.C."
|
House 1859-60 (District 4); House 1863-64 (District 5)
|
Averill, John Thomas
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 12)
|
Baldwin, F. Eugene
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 24)
|
Baldwin, George P.
- "Geo. P."
|
House 1859-60 (District 23)
|
Baldwin, J. F.
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 7)
|
Bartholomew, Riley Lucas
- "R.L."
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 11); Senate 1859-60 (District 4)
|
Barton, Ara
- "Asa"
|
House 1859 (District 3); House 1871 (District 8); House 1872 (District 18)
|
Beatty, Hamilton
|
House 1859-60 (District 18); House 1865 (District 19); House 1873 (District 36)
|
Bishop, Jesse
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 4)
|
Bixler, Moses
|
House 1859-60 (District 3)
|
Brooks, Sheldon
|
House 1859-60 (District 11)
|
Bryant, Orlando? B.
|
House 1859-60 (District 9)
|
Burnham, John W.
|
House 1859-60 (District 12)
|
Butler, A. H.
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1861-62 (District 14)
|
Caskey, Henry
|
House 1860 (District 3)
|
Chadderdon, Jonathan
|
House 1859-60 (District 7)
|
Clark, Thomas
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 26)
|
Cleary, Peter
|
House 1859-60 (District 7); House 1876-77 (District 21)
|
Cleveland, Guy K.
|
House 1859-60 (District 14); Senate 1861-62 (District 20)
|
Coe, Charles A.
- "C.A."
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 10)
|
Coggswell, Amos
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10); House 1859-60 (District 15); Senate 1872-75 (District 12)
|
Cook, Michael
|
Senate 1857-60 (District 5); Senate 1861-62 (District 8)
|
Cowan, Thomas
|
Senate 1857-60 (District 17)
|
Cruttenden, Joel D.
- "J.D."
|
House 1857-58 (District 21); Senate 1859-60 (District 21)
|
Dayton, Daniel
|
House 1859-60 (District 9)
|
Donohue, Mathew H.
|
House 1859-60 (District 18)
|
Edgerton, Alonzo Jay
- "A.J."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 13); Senate 1877-78 (District 11)
|
Evans, David C.
- "D.C."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 16)
|
Fox, Patrick
|
House 1859-60 (District 25)
|
Frost, Daniel H.
- "D.H."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 5)
|
Galloway, Hector
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 8)
|
Garrard, Lewis Hector
- "Louis, L.H."
|
House 1859-60 (District 6); House 1877 (District 15)
|
Gluck, Frederick
- "Fred"
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 10)
|
Green, George W.
- "Geo. W."
|
House 1859-60 (District 15)
|
Green, George W.
- "Geo. W."
|
House 1859-60 (District 8)
|
Hall, William Sprigg
- "Wm."
|
Senate 1857-60 (District 2)
|
Hayes, Archibald M.
- "A.M."
|
House 1859-60 (District 3); Senate 1861 (District 7)
|
Heaton, David
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 23); Senate 1861-63 (District 4)
|
Hodges, Emerson
|
Senate 1857-60 (District 8)
|
Holley, Henry W.
- "H.W."
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); Senate 1859-60 (District 9); Senate 1861 (District 14)
|
Hulett, Luke
|
House 1859-60 (District 5)
|
Hunt, Thomas J.
- "T.J."
|
House 1859-60 (District 13); House 1861 (District 15); House 1869 (District 15)
|
Johnson, R. M.
|
House 1859-60 (District 24)
|
Kennedy, E. H.
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 10); House 1867 (District 13)
|
King, Ephraim L.
- "E.L."
|
Territorial House 1857 (District 9); Senate 1859-60 (District 11)
|
Kinkead, Alex
|
House 1859-60 (District 22)
|
Knox, R. H.
|
House 1859-60 (District 6)
|
Langworthy, Benjamin Franklin
- "B.F."
|
House 1859-60 (District 13)
|
Leavens, Eden N.H.
- "E.N."
|
House 1859-60 (District 5)
|
Letford, John S.
- "J.S."
|
House 1859-60 (District 19); House 1864 (District 6)
|
Mackubin, Charles N.
- "Chas. N."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Mann, Horatio E.
- "Henry, H.E."
|
House 1859-60 (District 4)
|
Mantor, Peter
|
House 1859-60 (District 13); House 1861 (District 15)
|
McDonough, Thomas
- "Thos."
|
House 1859-60 (District 16)
|
McKusick, William
- "Wm."
|
Territorial House 1854 (District 1); Senate 1859-60 (District 1); Senate 1874-75 (District 22)
|
McLaren, Robert N.
- "R.N."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 6); Senate 1861 (District 9)
|
Meighen, William
- "Wm."
|
House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1868-69 (District 14); Senate 1873-76 (District 3)
|
Mitchell, William B.
- "Wm."
|
House 1859-60 (District 11)
|
Mitsch, George
- "Geo."
|
House 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Morrison, H. G.O.
|
House 1859-60 (District 3); House 1861 (District 7)
|
Nelson, Socrates
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 1)
|
Nettleton, William
|
House 1859-60 (District 26)
|
Newell, Stephen
|
House 1859 (District 3)
|
Norris, A. H.
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 3)
|
O'Ferrall, Ignatius F.
- "I.F."
|
House 1859-60 (District 9)
|
Olds, Alfred J.
|
House 1859-60 (District 8)
|
Olivier, John B.
|
House 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Ozmun, Abraham
- "Abram"
|
House 1859-60 (District 8)
|
Pettit, W. F.
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 15); House 1861 (District 16)
|
Pfaender, Sr., William
- "Wm., Jacob Wilhelm"
|
House 1859-60 (District 17); Senate 1870-71 (District 19); Senate 1872 (District 37)
|
Purdie, Thomas W.
- "T.W."
|
House 1859-60 (District 14); House 1878 (District 5)
|
Rehfeld, Frederick
|
House 1857-60 (District 17)
|
Renz, F. A.
|
House 1859-60 (District 19); House 1865 (District 6)
|
Robertson, Daniel A.
- "D.A."
|
House 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Robinson, Eli
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 3)
|
Rogers, Henry C.
- "H.C."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 13); House 1862 (District 15)
|
Roy, Peter
|
Territorial House 1854 (District 5); House 1859-60 (District 21); House 1862 (District 3)
|
Sanborn, John Benjamin
- "Jno., J.B."
|
House 1859-60 (District 2); Senate 1861 (District 21); House 1872 (District 23); House 1881-82 (District 23); Senate 1891-94 (District 25)
|
Sawyer, J. Swain
|
House 1859-60 (District 8)
|
Secombe, David A.
- "D.A."
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 3); House 1859-60 (District 23)
|
Sheafer, Henry J.
- "H.J."
|
House 1859-60 (District 3)
|
Sherwood, Charles D.
- "C.D., Chas. D."
|
House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1861 (District 14); House 1863 (District 14)
|
Shrewsbury, Irvin
|
House 1859-60 (District 4)
|
Shriner, Peter
|
House 1859-60 (District 7)
|
Shultis, Allen
|
House 1859-60 (District 14)
|
Skillman, Francis M.
- "F.M."
|
House 1859-60 (District 12)
|
Stannard, Lucius K.
- "Lucas, L.K."
|
Territorial House 1857 (District 1); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); Senate 1859-60 (District 25); House 1871 (District 2)
|
Stearns, Isaac C.
|
House 1859-60 (District 6)
|
Stephenson, Oscar
|
House 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Stevens, John Harrington
- "J.H."
|
House 1857-58 (District 18); Senate 1859-60 (District 18); House 1862 (District 6); House 1876 (District 26)
|
Stevens, Orlando
|
House 1859-60 (District 11)
|
Stewart, Jacob Henry
- "J.H."
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 2)
|
Stewart, Jesse I.
- "J.J."
|
House 1859-60 (District 15)
|
Stoek, Henry
|
House 1859-60 (District 16)
|
Sweet, George W.
|
House 1859-60 (District 20)
|
Taylor, Jackson
|
House 1859-60 (District 19)
|
Taylor, Oscar
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 22); House 1865 (District 3)
|
Temanson, George
|
House 1859-60 (District 10)
|
Thayer, Zenas
|
House 1859-60 (District 11)
|
Tolman, Moody C.
- "M.C."
|
House 1859-60 (District 20)
|
Trow, A. H.
- "A.A."
|
House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1872 (District 3)
|
Van Vorhes, Andrew Jackson
|
House 1859-60 (District 1)
|
Waldhier, Michael
|
House 1859 (District 3)
|
Walker, Hiram
|
House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1863 (District 14); House 1868 (District 14)
|
Walker, Orange
|
House 1859-60 (District 1)
|
Watson, Daniel T.
- "D.D."
|
House 1859-60 (District 1)
|
Watson, George
|
Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 4); Senate 1857-60 (District 14); Senate 1861 (District 16)
|
Webster, Ferris
|
House 1859-60 (District 5)
|
Wells, Reuben
|
Senate 1860 (District 9)
|
White, George T.
- "Geo. T."
|
House 1859-60 (District 15)
|
Wilkins, Peter
|
House 1859-60 (District 18)
|
Willey, U. S.
|
House 1859-60 (District 20)
|
Winn, J. M.
|
Senate 1859-60 (District 11)
|