Name | Service Information |
Adams, Elmer Ellsworth
|
House 1905-10 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50); House 1919-20 (District 50); Senate 1931-34 (District 50); Senate 1939-42 (District 50)
|
Alley, John T.
|
House 1901-02 (District 46); Senate 1903-06 (District 46); Senate 1915-18 (District 27)
|
Anderegg, John A.
- "J.A."
|
House 1903-06 (District 27)
|
Anderson, William Brown
- "Tall Pine of Minnesota, Wm. B."
|
House 1901-02; House 1905-06 (District 2); Senate 1927-40 (District 33)
|
Armstrong, George Wallace
|
House 1901-1906 (District 44)
|
Bardwell, Winfield W.
|
House 1903-06 (District 41)
|
Barker, Henry F.
- "H.F."
|
House 1883-84 (District 28); House 1887-88 (District 28); Senate 1899-1906 (District 45)
|
Batz, Valentine
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 54)
|
Bennett, Brayton S.
|
House 1903-06 (District 62)
|
Benson, Charles A.
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 21)
|
Bjorge, Henry O.
|
House 1905-10 (District 60); House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 63)
|
Block, Charles H.
- "H.C., Christian, Chas."
|
House 1903-06 (District 54)
|
Bondy, Knud W.
|
House 1903-06 (District 59)
|
Bouck, Ira? (J?) W.
- "I.W., J.W."
|
House 1903-08 (District 48)
|
Brower, Ripley Bernard
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 47)
|
Buck, Cassius M.
- "C.M."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 28)
|
Calhoun, John Franklin
- "J.F."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 40)
|
Campbell, Alexander S.
- "Alex"
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 6); Senate 1915-18 (District 5)
|
Carl, Mathew S.
|
House 1905-08 (District 18)
|
Carlson, Frank A.
|
House 1903-06 (District 23)
|
Chamberlain, Howard Boardman
|
House 1905-06 (District 39)
|
Clague, Frank
|
House 1903-06 (District 19); Senate 1907-14 (District 19)
|
Cole, Albert L.
- "A.L."
|
House 1903-06 (District 52)
|
Cole, Alonzo B.
- "A.B., Alonso, Alvinza"
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 48); Senate 1903-06 (District 59); House 1923-24 (District 50)
|
Coller, Julius Anthony
|
Senate 1899-14 (District 26)
|
Collester, Eugene Belnap
- "E.B."
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 11); Senate 1903-06 (District 10); Senate 1915 (District 16)
|
Comstock, Edgar F.
- "E.F."
|
House 1887-90 (District 28); House 1893-94 (District 30); Senate 1903-06 (District 39)
|
Cooke, Lytle O.
- "L.O."
|
House 1901-02 (District 3); Senate 1903-14 (District 3)
|
Cowan, Duke W.
- "D.W."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 32)
|
Craig, H. E.
|
House 1893-96 (District 38); House 1903-06 (District 45)
|
Dale, O. G.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 18)
|
Dalen, G. G.
|
House 1903-06 (District 7)
|
Dart, Charles H.
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 23)
|
Deegan, John
|
House 1903-06 (District 26)
|
DeLaittre, Karl
|
House 1905-06 (District 38)
|
Denzer, George H.
|
House 1905-12 (District 27)
|
Dorsey, John H.
|
House 1901-10 (District 24)
|
Dowling, P. E.
|
House 1903-06 (District 49)
|
Dunn, Winslow W.
- "W.W."
|
House 1897-98 (District 25); House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1903-14 (District 33); Senate 1915-18 (District 41)
|
Durant, Edward White
- "E.W."
|
House 1873 (District 22); House 1875 (District 22); House 1885-86 (District 24); Senate 1887-90 (District 24); Senate 1903-06 (District 31)
|
DuToit, Frederick E.
- "F.E."
|
House 1872-73 (District 33); Senate 1899-1910 (District 25)
|
Eberhart, Adolph Olson
- "A.O."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 11)
|
Ekman, O. B.
|
House 1903-06 (District 63)
|
Erickson, Gustav
|
House 1903-06 (District 17)
|
Everett, Mahlon R.
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 27)
|
Fanning, Edward
|
House 1905-06 (District 4)
|
Fitzpatrick, Patrick
|
Senate 1899-1908 (District 2)
|
Flower, Mark D.
|
House 1905-06 (District 36)
|
Fosseen, Manley L.
|
House 1903-06 (District 42); Senate 1907-14 (District 42)
|
Fraser, William C.
- "Wm. C."
|
House 1903-06 (District 4)
|
Frater, John Taylor
|
Senate 1905-06 (District 48)
|
Fulton, Thomas C.
- "Thos., T.C."
|
House 1899-1900 (District 37); House 1903-06 (District 37)
|
Gandrud, Peter Anners
- "P.A., Peder, Peter Andrew"
|
House 1901-06 (District 55); Senate 1915-22 (District 25)
|
Gates, Ezra W.
|
House 1905-08 (District 11)
|
Gates, Joseph A.
|
House 1905-10 (District 29)
|
Gjertsen, Henry J.
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 42)
|
Hammergren, David I.
|
House 1905-06 (District 33)
|
Hanaford, A.
|
House 1903-06 (District 46)
|
Handlan, James
|
House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
|
Hanson, Hans O.
|
House 1903-08 (District 63)
|
Harden, George W.
|
House 1901-02 (District 6); House 1905-06 (District 6)
|
Hardy, John C.
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 35)
|
Harrington, William E.
- "W.E."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 24)
|
Haskell, Frank
|
House 1905-06 (District 35)
|
Haugen, Charles N.
|
House 1899-1906 (District 59)
|
Hawkins, E. B.
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 49)
|
Hayes, Archibald M.
|
House 1905-06 (District 30)
|
Herbert, Patrick F.
|
House 1901-02 (District 38); House 1905-06 (District 38)
|
Hetland, John M.
|
House 1905-06 (District 61)
|
Hickey, James R.
|
House 1901-06 (District 36)
|
Hille, Hans T.
|
House 1905-06 (District 59)
|
Hinds, Edward R.
- "E.R."
|
House 1903-06 (District 53); House 1909-10 (District 53); House 1915-22 (District 63)
|
Hinton, William A.
- "W.A."
|
House 1901-06 (District 13); Senate 1907-10 (District 13)
|
Hogue, Orlando E.
|
House 1905-06 (District 56)
|
Horton, Hiler Hosmer
|
House 1893-94 (District 27); Senate 1899-1906 (District 36)
|
Hugo, Nicholas Frederick
- "N. Frederic, N. Frederick"
|
House 1903-08 (District 51)
|
Jacobson, Niels
|
House 1903-06 (District 16)
|
Jefferson, R(ufus?) H.
- "R.H."
|
House 1905-08 (District 14)
|
Jepson, Lowell E.
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 44)
|
Johnson, Charles A.
- "C.A."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 20)
|
Johnson, Lawrence Henry
|
House 1901-10 (District 43)
|
Juliar, Nicholas
|
House 1895-96 (District 10); House 1905-06 (District 11)
|
Kelly, John B.
- "J.B."
|
House 1903-06 (District 30)
|
Kelly, Murry
|
House 1905-06 (District 2)
|
Klein, Charles Henry
- "Chas., Charley"
|
House 1903-06 (District 25); Senate 1911-14 (District 25)
|
Krostue, Gunder
|
House 1903-06 (District 62)
|
Landeen, John F.
|
House 1905-06 (District 58)
|
Larson, A. D.
|
House 1903-06 (District 57)
|
Laugen, Ole G.
- "O.G."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 1)
|
Lauritsen, Marcus
|
House 1905-06 (District 17)
|
Laybourn, George R.
- "Geo. R."
|
House 1897-98 (District 54); House 1899-1902 (District 51); Senate 1903-10 (District 51)
|
Lemon, Walter T.
|
House 1903-06 (District 33)
|
Lennon, John George
|
House 1905-14 (District 41); House 1919-20 (District 31)
|
Lewis, John T.
|
House 1905-08 (District 11)
|
Lewis, Ray T.
|
House 1903-06 (District 50)
|
Lord, Samuel
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 7)
|
Lund, John G.
|
House 1905-06 (District 44)
|
Lynch, Peter C.
|
House 1905-06 (District 47)
|
MacKenzie, Sr., George Allison
- "Geo."
|
House 1905-06 (District 21); House 1909-12 (District 21)
|
Mannix, Joseph T.
|
House 1905-06 (District 41)
|
Mark, Emmet
|
House 1901-06 (District 45)
|
Mausten, Ole N.
- "O.N."
|
House 1899-1900 (District 52); Senate 1903-06 (District 52)
|
McColl, Henry
|
House 1903-06 (District 34); Senate 1907-10 (District 34)
|
McGill, Andrew Ryan
- "A.R."
|
Senate 1899-1905 (District 37)
|
McGowan, John T.
|
Senate 1899-1910 (District 38)
|
McNamee, Richard S.
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 34)
|
Miller, Andrew
|
House 1899-1902 (District 50); House 1905-08 (District 50)
|
Morgan, Henry A.
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 9)
|
Mork, Rasmus L.
- "R.L."
|
House 1903-10 (District 12)
|
Morley, John R.
|
House 1901-06 (District 8)
|
Morse, Solon Osmond
- "S.O."
|
House 1905-08 (District 15)
|
Murray, Asher
|
House 1905-06 (District 53)
|
Myers, William H.
|
House 1905-06 (District 10)
|
Naeseth, Ole K.
- "O.K."
|
House 1885-88 (District 21); Senate 1903-10 (District 29)
|
Nelson, John W.
|
House 1905-06 (District 32)
|
Nichols, Julius H.
|
House 1901-02 (District 16); Senate 1903-06 (District 16)
|
Nolan, William Asa
|
House 1901-10 (District 6); Senate 1919-22 (District 5)
|
Nolan, William Ignatius
- "W.I."
|
House 1903-08 (District 42); House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1917-24 (District 33)
|
Ofsthun, Thomas T.
- "T.T."
|
House 1901-06 (District 58); House 1913-14 (District 58)
|
O'Laughlin, Martin J.
- "M.J."
|
House 1903-06 (District 3)
|
Oleson, John L.
- "J.L."
|
House 1903-06 (District 32)
|
Opdahl, Ole I.
|
House 1903-06 (District 9)
|
Otterness, Iver G.
|
House 1905-06 (District 1)
|
Palmer, A. D.
|
House 1903-06 (District 13)
|
Peachey, George W.
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 8)
|
Pehler, John Joseph
|
House 1903-06 (District 2)
|
Perley, George E.
|
House 1903-06 (District 60)
|
Peterson, Frank H.
- "F.H."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
|
Peterson, Ole
|
House 1903-06 (District 20); House 1909-12 (District 20)
|
Peterson, Samuel D.
- "S.D."
|
Senate 1881-82 (District 37); Senate 1883-86 (District 9); Senate 1891-94 (District 9); House 1901-08 (District 19)
|
Pugh, Thomas M.
|
House 1899-1902 (District 50); Senate 1903-14 (District 50)
|
Putnam, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
|
Putnam, William H.
- "W.H."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29)
|
Rachie, Elias
|
House 1905-08 (District 18)
|
Ramsland, Ole T.
|
House 1905-06 (District 22)
|
Rider, Henry Adelbert
- "H.A."
|
House 1903-06 (District 48)
|
Rieke, August V.
- "A.V."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 22)
|
Roberts, William P.
- "Wm."
|
House 1899-1902 (District 40); House 1905-06 (District 40)
|
Rockne, Anton Julius
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
|
Rosenthal, John T.
|
House 1905-06 (District 34)
|
Rowe, Alwin
|
House 1905-1910 (District 37)
|
Saari, John
|
House 1905-08 (District 49)
|
Schain, Jacob T.
- "J.T."
|
House 1899-1900 (District 57); Senate 1903-06 (District 57)
|
Schaller, Albert
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 24); Senate 1899-1914 (District 30)
|
Schutz, John G.
|
House 1899-1902 (District 17); Senate 1903-06 (District 17)
|
Selb, John F.
|
House 1905-06 (District 35); House 1909-10 (District 35)
|
Shell, Daniel
|
House 1893-98 (District 7); Senate 1899-1906 (District 15)
|
Simons, Luman C.
|
House 1903-06 (District 61)
|
Skinner, Harry G.
|
House 1905-06 (District 51)
|
Smith, Edward Everett
- "E.E., Big Ed"
|
House 1895-98 (District 34); Senate 1899-1910 (District 43)
|
Smith, Sherman S.
|
House 1901-02 (District 40); House 1905-06 (District 40)
|
Smith, W. A.
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 14)
|
Somerville, George Washington
- "Geo. W."
|
Senate 1899-1906 (District 19)
|
Stephens, Andrew D.
- "A.D."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 62)
|
Stock, William J.
|
House 1905-06 (District 54)
|
Stone, H. Ward
- "H.W."
|
House 1878 (District 39); House 1903-06 (District 57)
|
Stone, Heman W.
- "H.W."
|
House 1897-98 (District 43); Senate 1903-06 (District 56)
|
Sundberg, Bengt E.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 63)
|
Swanson, Sievren
|
House 1903-06 (District 52)
|
Swedback, Erick J.
- "E.J."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 61)
|
Teigen, Lars O.
|
House 1905-06 (District 14); House 1915-26 (District 10)
|
Thayer, Burdett
|
House 1883-84 (District 2); House 1905-10 (District 5)
|
Thompson, George W.
- "Geo."
|
House 1905-08 (District 28)
|
Thompson, Richard Enos
- "R.E."
|
House 1883-86 (District 2); Senate 1895-98 (District 2); Senate 1899-1906 (District 5)
|
Thorpe, Lars O.
- "L.O."
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 41); Senate 1903-10 (District 55)
|
Thundale, Ole N.
|
House 1905-08 (District 5)
|
Timberlake, Byron H.
|
House 1905-08 (District 39)
|
Torson, Thomas
|
House 1895-98 (District 6); House 1899-1902 (District 13); Senate 1903-06 (District 13)
|
Vollmer, Henry B.
|
House 1889-90 (District 24); House 1905-08 (District 31); House 1913-14 (District 31)
|
Wallace, Carleton Lyman
- "Carl"
|
House 1899-1902 (District 43); House 1905-06 (District 43); House 1909-10 (District 43); Senate 1911-14 (District 43); Senate 1915-19 (District 34)
|
Ward, Gershorn Bennet
- "Gershom Bennett"
|
House 1901-02 (District 58); Senate 1903-06 (District 58)
|
Ware, Alfred Kirkland
|
House 1905-06 (District 28); House 1909-10 (District 28)
|
Washburn, Jr., William Drew
|
House 1901-02 (District 41); House 1905-06 (District 41); House 1909-12 (District 41); House 1917-18 (District 31); House 1921-26 (District 31)
|
Wells, Robert Joseph
|
House 1901-10 (District 60)
|
Wichman, William
|
House 1903-06 (District 22)
|
Wilson, George Potter
- "Geo. P."
|
House 1873 (District 8); Senate 1899-1914 (District 41)
|
Witherstine, Horace H.
- "H.H."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 4)
|
Wohlhuter, William
|
House 1903-06 (District 9); House 1909-10 (District 9)
|
Wood, Adam J.
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-08 (District 46)
|
Wood, Elisha B.
- "E.B."
|
Senate 1903-06 (District 53)
|
Wyman, George Henry
- "G.H."
|
House 1905-06 (District 45)
|
Zelch, John
|
House 1891-1894 (District 23); House 1905-1910 (District 31)
|