Name | Service Information |
Ahmann, John J.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 54)
|
Anderson, Bernhart N.
- "B.N."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 9); Senate 1919-22 (District 6)
|
Anderson, John
|
House 1913-14 (District 53)
|
Anderson, Walther A.
|
House 1913-14 (District 63)
|
Barten, Joseph
|
House 1913-14 (District 26); House 1915-16 (District 21)
|
Bedford, Salathiel B.
- "S.B."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 15)
|
Bendixen, Christopher M.
- "C.M."
|
House 1907-10 (District 19); House 1913-14 (District 19); House 1915-24 (District 14)
|
Benson, Sr., Henry N.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 20); Senate 1915-22 (District 15)
|
Bjorge, Henry O.
|
House 1905-10 (District 60); House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 63)
|
Bjornson, Gunnar B.
|
House 1913-14 (District 17); House 1915-16 (District 13)
|
Borgen, Anton
|
House 1909-14 (District 50); House 1915-18 (District 58)
|
Bouck, Charles W.
|
House 1911-14 (District 48); House 1915-20 (District 53)
|
Boyle, Sr., James Patrick
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 49)
|
Braatelien, G. T.
|
House 1913-14 (District 59)
|
Brown, Garfield W.
|
House 1911-14 (District 24)
|
Brown, Walter W.
|
House 1913-14 (District 13)
|
Burchard, Charlie D.
- "C.D."
|
House 1913-14 (District 3)
|
Burrows, George W.
|
House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 49)
|
Campbell, William A.
|
House 1909-14 (District 42); Senate 1915-18 (District 32)
|
Carey, Hubbard
|
House 1909-10 (District 6); House 1913-14 (District 6)
|
Carlson, Carl P.
|
House 1913-14 (District 57)
|
Carpenter, George Celoftus
- "George Clifton"
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 46)
|
Cashman, Thomas E.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 8)
|
Cheadle, Henry W.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 51)
|
Child, Sampson Reed
|
House 1913-14 (District 40)
|
Clague, Frank
|
House 1903-06 (District 19); Senate 1907-14 (District 19)
|
Clementson, John
- "Clementsen"
|
House 1913-14 (District 62)
|
Coates, Joseph H.
- "J.H."
|
House 1891-92 (District 45); House 1913-14 (District 47)
|
Coller, Julius Anthony
|
Senate 1899-14 (District 26)
|
Conley, Kerry E.
|
House 1909-14 (District 4)
|
Cook, Charles F.
- "C.F."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 6)
|
Cooke, Lytle O.
- "L.O."
|
House 1901-02 (District 3); Senate 1903-14 (District 3)
|
Crane, Ralph E.
|
House 1911-14 (District 6); House 1917-18 (District 5)
|
Crawford, David
|
House 1913-14 (District 14)
|
Dale, O. G.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 18)
|
Davis, Andrew
|
House 1907-14 (District 45)
|
Denegre, James Denis
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
|
Dindorf, William E.
- "W.E."
|
House 1913-14 (District 34)
|
Donaldson, Charles R.
- "C.R."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 24)
|
Duea, Severt Benjamin
- "S.B."
|
House 1909-10 (District 16); Senate 1911-14 (District 16)
|
Dunn, Howard H.
- "H.H."
|
Senate 1897-98 (District 6); House 1911-14 (District 9)
|
Dunn, Robert Campbell
|
House 1889-90 (District 39); House 1893-94 (District 46); House 1911-14 (District 45); Senate 1915-18 (District 55)
|
Dunn, Winslow W.
- "W.W."
|
House 1897-98 (District 25); House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1903-14 (District 33); Senate 1915-18 (District 41)
|
Duxbury, Francis A.
- "F.A."
|
Senate 1911-18 (District 1)
|
Dwinnell, William S.
- "W.S."
|
House 1899-1900 (District 40); Senate 1911-14 (District 40); Senate 1915-18 (District 30)
|
Dwyer, James
|
House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
|
Elmer, James P.
|
House 1913-14 (District 36)
|
Elwell, James T.
|
House 1899-1900 (District 45); Senate 1907-14 (District 39)
|
Ferrier, James H.
|
House 1913-16 (District 2)
|
Finke, August C.
|
House 1913-14 (District 16)
|
Flowers, Harvey Howard
- "H.H."
|
House 1913-14 (District 27); House 1915-18 (District 17)
|
Fosseen, Manley L.
|
House 1903-06 (District 42); Senate 1907-14 (District 42)
|
Frankson, Thomas
- "Thos."
|
House 1911-14 (District 5)
|
Froshaug, Saxe J.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 56)
|
Frye, Pascal H.
- "P.H."
|
House 1913-14 (District 55); House 1915-18 (District 25)
|
Fuchs, Edmund J.
- "E.J."
|
House 1911-14 (District 33)
|
Glotzbach, Frank L.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 28); Senate 1915-18 (District 18)
|
Greene, Thomas J.
- "T.J."
|
House 1909-14 (District 34); House 1915-22 (District 37)
|
Gunderson, Claus J.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 58)
|
Gunn, Daniel M.
- "D.M."
|
House 1895-98 (District 53); Senate 1907-14 (District 52)
|
Hackney, Joseph Malcome
- "Joseph H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 37)
|
Hafften, August
|
House 1911-14 (District 46); House 1915-16 (District 27)
|
Handlan, James
|
House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
|
Hanson, Albert L.
- "A.L."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 64)
|
Hanson, Alec
|
House 1913-14 (District 11)
|
Harrison, Henry H.
- "H.H."
|
House 1913-14 (District 31); House 1915-20 (District 43)
|
Haycraft, Julius E.
- "The Sturdy Little Yankee from Watonwan County"
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 13)
|
Healy, John A.
|
House 1911-14 (District 49); Senate 1915-18 (District 60)
|
Henry, John A.
- "J.A."
|
House 1913-14 (District 54)
|
Hillman, Nels S.
- "N.S."
|
House 1911-14 (District 51)
|
Hogenson, Tobias
|
House 1913-16 (District 4)
|
Holmberg, Nathaniel John
- "N.J., Nate"
|
House 1907-14 (District 22); Senate 1915-18 (District 23)
|
Hopkins, Frank
|
House 1911-14 (District 22)
|
Johnson, A. C.
|
House 1913-14 (District 1)
|
Johnson, Charles D.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 48)
|
Johnson, John T.
|
House 1907-14 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50)
|
Johnson, Victor L.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 32)
|
Johnston, James
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 53); Senate 1915-18 (District 51); Senate 1927-30 (District 51)
|
Just, W. A.
|
House 1911-14 (District 11); Senate 1923-26 (District 8)
|
Kimpel, Gerhard
|
House 1913-14 (District 25)
|
Klein, Charles Henry
- "Chas., Charley"
|
House 1903-06 (District 25); Senate 1911-14 (District 25)
|
Klemer, Ferdinand L.
|
House 1911-14 (District 28)
|
Knapp, Cleon T.
|
House 1911-14 (District 49)
|
Kneeland, Thomas R.
|
House 1909-14 (District 41); House 1915-16 (District 31)
|
Knopp, Samuel M.
|
House 1913-14 (District 2); Senate 1915-18 (District 2)
|
Larson, Adolph S.
|
House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
|
Lee, James Franklin
|
House 1911-14 (District 46)
|
Lende, Olai Andreason
- "O.A., Ola"
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 17); Senate 1915-18 (District 13)
|
Lennon, John George
|
House 1905-14 (District 41); House 1919-20 (District 31)
|
L'Herault, Napoleon A.
- "N.A."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 38)
|
Lindberg, R. J.
|
House 1911-14 (District 59)
|
Lundeen, Ernest
|
House 1911-14 (District 42)
|
Lydiard, Livingston A.
|
House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1915-16 (District 34)
|
Marden, Charles Sumner
- "Chas."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 60)
|
Marschalk, Paul
|
House 1913-14 (District 63); House 1915-18 (District 67)
|
McGarry, Patrick H.
- "P.H."
|
House 1909-10 (District 52); House 1913-14 (District 52); Senate 1915-22 (District 52)
|
McGrath, M. J.
|
House 1891-94 (District 15); Senate 1911-14 (District 2)
|
McMartin, Finlay
|
House 1909-14 (District 7)
|
Minnette, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
House 1893-94 (District 45); House 1903-04 (District 54); House 1911-14 (District 54); House 1915-16 (District 46)
|
Moeller, George H.
|
House 1913-14 (District 36); House 1915-18 (District 40)
|
Moonan, John
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 10)
|
Morken, T. T.
|
House 1913-14 (District 62); House 1915-16 (District 66)
|
Murray, Frank
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 22)
|
Nelson, Nels E.
|
House 1913-14 (District 58)
|
Nelson, Samuel A.
- "S.A."
|
House 1903-04 (District 5); Senate 1907-14 (District 5)
|
Nimocks, Frank E.
|
House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
|
Nolan, William Ignatius
- "W.I."
|
House 1903-08 (District 42); House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1917-24 (District 33)
|
Norton, Willis I.
- "W.I."
|
House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
|
Odell, Charles W.
- "C.W."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 55)
|
Ofsthun, Thomas T.
- "T.T."
|
House 1901-06 (District 58); House 1913-14 (District 58)
|
Olien, Andrew
|
House 1913-14 (District 17); House 1915-18 (District 13)
|
Olson, Andrew C.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 14)
|
O'Neill, Daniel P.
- "D.P."
|
House 1893-94 (District 49); House 1899-1900 (District 56); House 1911-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 65)
|
Orr, Charles Noah
- "Charlie"
|
House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
|
Palmer, Frank L.
|
House 1911-14 (District 39); Senate 1915-22 (District 29)
|
Papke, John W.
|
House 1911-14 (District 10); House 1915-18 (District 16)
|
Pauly, John W.
- "Jno."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 44); Senate 1915-18 (District 35)
|
Peterson, Albert B.
- "A.B."
|
House 1913-14 (District 61)
|
Peterson, Albert J.
|
House 1911-14 (District 18)
|
Peterson, Edward P.
- "E.P."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 23); Senate 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1923-26 (District 26)
|
Peterson, Peter A.
- "P.A."
|
House 1913-14 (District 9); House 1933-34 (District 6)
|
Pfaender, Albert
|
House 1909-14 (District 19); House 1933-34 (District 14)
|
Pless, Ernest C.
|
House 1913-14 (District 21); House 1915-16 (District 15)
|
Poehler, Albert A.
- "A.A."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 21)
|
Porter, Miles
|
House 1913-14 (District 11)
|
Preston, John J.
- "J.J."
|
House 1913-14 (District 34)
|
Prince, T. H.
|
House 1913-14 (District 3); House 1919-20 (District 20); House 1925-26 (District 20)
|
Pugh, Thomas M.
|
House 1899-1902 (District 50); Senate 1903-14 (District 50)
|
Putnam, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
|
Putnam, H. A.
|
House 1909-14 (District 59); House 1915-22 (District 50)
|
Reed, George D.
|
House 1911-14 (District 28); Senate 1919-22 (District 18)
|
Ribenack, Edward R.
- "E.R."
|
House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
|
Rines, Henry
|
House 1907-14 (District 32); House 1943-46 (District 55)
|
Rockne, Anton Julius
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
|
Rustad, Edward S.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 57); Senate 1915-18 (District 48)
|
Sageng, Ole O.
- "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage"
|
House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
|
Saggau, Henry August
- "August, H.A."
|
House 1911-14 (District 13); Senate 1929-30 (District 9)
|
Sanborn, Jr., John B.
|
House 1913-14 (District 37); House 1915-16 (District 42)
|
Saugstad, Johannes
- "John"
|
House 1907-10 (District 62); Senate 1911-14 (District 62)
|
Sawyer, Charles L.
|
House 1907-10 (District 41); House 1913-14 (District 41); House 1915-16 (District 31)
|
Schaller, Albert
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 24); Senate 1899-1914 (District 30)
|
Schwartz, Martin
|
House 1911-14 (District 27)
|
Seebach, Fred
- "Fred."
|
House 1913-14 (District 29); House 1915-16 (District 19)
|
Skartum, Kittel G.
- "K.G."
|
House 1911-14 (District 17)
|
Southwick, Claude E.
|
House 1913-14 (District 12); House 1915-18 (District 7)
|
Spooner, Lewis C.
|
House 1907-14 (District 57); House 1915-16 (District 48); House 1923-26 (District 48)
|
Stageberg, Nels A.
- "N.A."
|
House 1913-14 (District 29)
|
Stebbins, Alonzo Thomas
- "A.T."
|
House 1889-90 (District 14); Senate 1895-98 (District 14); Senate 1911-14 (District 4)
|
Steen, Henry
|
House 1913-18 (District 2); Senate 1927-28 (District 2)
|
Stone, William T.
- "W.T."
|
House 1911-14 (District 53)
|
Stoven, Adolph C.
|
House 1913-14 (District 35)
|
Sullivan, George Henry
- "Geo. H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
|
Sullivan, John D.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
|
Sullivan, Michael J.
|
House 1907-14 (District 38)
|
Sundberg, Bengt E.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 63)
|
Sundberg, Victor C.
|
House 1913-14 (District 33)
|
Swanson, Charles J.
- "C.J."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 45)
|
Swenson, Oscar A.
|
House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
|
Teigen, Austin F.
|
House 1913-14 (District 18); House 1915-18 (District 24)
|
Thielen, William Henry
- "Wm."
|
House 1913-14 (District 38)
|
Thoe, Fremont Jackson
|
House 1889-90 (District 13); Senate 1911-14 (District 7); Senate 1923-26 (District 5)
|
Thornton, Joseph M.
- "Jos. M."
|
House 1913-14 (District 35); House 1915-18 (District 39)
|
Thorson, Julius
|
House 1913-14 (District 56)
|
Van Hoven, Peter H.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 35); Senate 1915-22 (District 39)
|
Vasaly, Louis W.
|
House 1913-14 (District 48); House 1915-16 (District 53)
|
Virtue, Leonard
|
House 1909-14 (District 8)
|
Vollmer, Henry B.
|
House 1889-90 (District 24); House 1905-08 (District 31); House 1913-14 (District 31)
|
Voxland, George H.
- "Geo."
|
House 1911-14 (District 29)
|
Walker, Isaac F.
|
House 1913-14 (District 45)
|
Wallace, Carleton Lyman
- "Carl"
|
House 1899-1902 (District 43); House 1905-06 (District 43); House 1909-10 (District 43); Senate 1911-14 (District 43); Senate 1915-19 (District 34)
|
Warner, Jr., Amos L.
|
House 1913-14 (District 51)
|
Warner, Charles H.
- "Chas."
|
House 1911-14 (District 52); House 1915-22 (District 54)
|
Warner, Elias
|
House 1911-14 (District 14)
|
Wefald, Knud Magnus
|
House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-16 (District 49)
|
Weis, Harry F.
- "H.F."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 27); Senate 1915-19 (District 17)
|
Weld, Burt I.
|
House 1913-14 (District 15); House 1915-16 (District 12)
|
Wescott, William H.
|
House 1907-14 (District 30)
|
Westlake, Ellis John
- "Dad"
|
House 1913-14 (District 41); Senate 1915-18 (District 31)
|
Westman, L. O.
|
House 1913-14 (District 23)
|
Williams, Martin W.
- "M.W."
|
House 1913-14 (District 5); House 1931-32 (District 1)
|
Wilson, George Potter
- "Geo. P."
|
House 1873 (District 8); Senate 1899-1914 (District 41)
|
Wilson, J. W.
|
House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-16 (District 35)
|
Works, Samuel D.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 11)
|