Name | Service Information |
Adams, Charles Edward
- "Chas., Charlie"
|
Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
|
Anderson, Bernhart N.
- "B.N."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 9); Senate 1919-22 (District 6)
|
Baldwin, John Harvey
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 63)
|
Benson, Sr., Henry N.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 20); Senate 1915-22 (District 15)
|
Bessette, Fred W.
|
House 1915-18 (District 60); Senate 1919-30 (District 60)
|
Blomgren, Theodore C.
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 44)
|
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H.
- "H.H., Bonnie"
|
Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
|
Boylan, Michael
- "Mike"
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 61)
|
Brooks, William Frederick
|
Senate 1919-28 (District 31)
|
Callahan, Jeremiah G.
- "J.G."
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 28)
|
Carley, James A.
|
House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
|
Cashel, John A.
- "J.A."
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 11)
|
Cliff, Frank L.
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 48)
|
Coleman, Arch
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 34)
|
Conroy, Martin J.
|
Senate 1919-24 (District 41)
|
Cosgrove, Carson Nesbit
- "C.N."
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 17)
|
Cumming, James
|
House 1899-1902 (District 62); House 1917-18 (District 66); Senate 1919-22 (District 66)
|
Denegre, James Denis
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
|
Devold, Andrew Olaf
- "A.O., Andy"
|
House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
|
Dwyer, James
|
House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
|
Erickson, Emil M.
- "E.M."
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 59)
|
Fowler, Charles Rollin
- "Charlie"
|
House 1911-12 (District 40); Senate 1919-22 (District 30)
|
Gandrud, Peter Anners
- "P.A., Peder, Peter Andrew"
|
House 1901-06 (District 55); Senate 1915-22 (District 25)
|
Gillam, Charles W.
- "C.W."
|
Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
|
Gjerset, Oluf
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 24)
|
Gooding, Arthur C.
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 4)
|
Guilford, Paul Willis
|
House 1915-16 (District 33); Senate 1919-22 (District 33)
|
Hall, James H.
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 13)
|
Hamer, Richard
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 55)
|
Handlan, James
|
House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
|
Hegnes, Nels S.
- "N.S."
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 67)
|
Hopp, John W.
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 1)
|
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar
|
House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
|
Johnson, Magnus
|
House 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1919-22 (District 26)
|
Kingsbury, Herbert W.
- "H.W."
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 2)
|
Kuntz, William John
- "Wm., W.J."
|
House 1915-18 (District 21); Senate 1919-22 (District 21)
|
Larson, Adolph S.
|
House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
|
Lee, Iver J.
|
House 1909-12 (District 58); House 1915-16 (District 47); Senate 1919-30 (District 47)
|
Lindsley, Floyd E.
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 12)
|
Loonam, Bernard J.
- "Barnard"
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 46)
|
Madigan, James E.
- "J.E., Jim"
|
House 1915-18 (District 27); Senate 1919-28 (District 27)
|
McGarry, Patrick H.
- "P.H."
|
House 1909-10 (District 52); House 1913-14 (District 52); Senate 1915-22 (District 52)
|
Millett, James M.
|
Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
|
Naplin, Oscar Albert
- "O.A."
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 65); Senate 1927 (District 65)
|
Nolan, William Asa
|
House 1901-10 (District 6); Senate 1919-22 (District 5)
|
Nord, Leonard H.
|
Senate 1915-21 (District 62)
|
Orr, Charles Noah
- "Charlie"
|
House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
|
Palmer, Frank L.
|
House 1911-14 (District 39); Senate 1915-22 (District 29)
|
Peterson, Frank H.
- "F.H."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
|
Putnam, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
|
Rask, Samuel A.
- "Sam"
|
Senate 1917-22 (District 16)
|
Reed, George D.
|
House 1911-14 (District 28); Senate 1919-22 (District 18)
|
Ribenack, Edward R.
- "E.R."
|
House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
|
Rockne, Anton Julius
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
|
Romberg, Frank F.
|
Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
|
Sageng, Ole O.
- "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage"
|
House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
|
Schmechel, Herman
|
Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
|
Stepan, John B.
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 51)
|
Sullivan, George Henry
- "Geo. H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
|
Sullivan, John D.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
|
Swanson, Hilding Alfred
|
House 1917-18 (District 53); Senate 1919-22 (District 53)
|
Turnham, George Albert
- "Geo. A."
|
Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
|
Van Hoven, Peter H.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 35); Senate 1915-22 (District 39)
|
Vibert, Fred D.
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 54)
|
Ward, Albert L.
- "A.L."
|
Senate 1915-22 (District 9)
|
Widell, Gustaf
|
Senate 1919-22 (District 8); Senate 1927-34 (District 8)
|
Wold, John L.
|
House 1907-08 (District 61); Senate 1919-22 (District 64)
|