Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Hinman, Keith H.

House 1961-62 (District 51); House 1963-66 (District 54)

Party when first elected:  Nonpartisan Election-Liberal Caucus

Counties Served:  Todd

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION

Date of Birth: ??/??/1925
Birth Place: Grey Eagle, Minnesota
Birth County: Todd
Birth Country: United States
Date of Death:
Gender: Male
Religion:
Other Names:
City of Residence (when first elected): Grey Eagle
Occupation (when first elected): Grocery Store Owner and Operator

EDUCATION

Grey Eagle Public Schools; Secondary; Graduate

OTHER GOVERNMENT SERVICE

School Board/Administration: Grey Eagle, Minnesota (School Board Member); 1957 to 1960

FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

Spouse: Married
Children: Five children: (sons)
Family Members Who Have Served in the Minnesota Legislature:

GENERAL NOTES

Most recent term photo
Click to view

Map of Grey Eagle
Grey Eagle, MN
Total Days Served: 2191

SESSIONS SERVED

64th Legislative Session (1965-1966)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 54
Elected: 11/3/1964
Residence: Grey Eagle
Term of Office: 1/5/1965 to 1/2/1967
Counties Represented: Todd
Occupation: Grocery Store Owner and Operator
Party: Nonpartisan Election-Liberal Caucus
Committees:
  • Agriculture and Cooperatives
  • Dairy Products and Livestock
  • Game and Fish
  • Highways
  • State and Junior Colleges

63rd Legislative Session (1963-1964)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 54
Elected: 11/6/1962
Residence: Grey Eagle
Term of Office: 1/8/1963 to 1/4/1965
Counties Represented: Todd
Occupation: Grocery Store Owner and Operator
Party: Nonpartisan Election-Liberal Caucus
Committees:
  • Agriculture
  • Dairy Products and Livestock
  • Game and Fish
  • Highways
  • State and Junior Colleges

62nd Legislative Session (1961-1962)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 51
Elected: 11/8/1960
Residence: Grey Eagle
Term of Office: 1/3/1961 to 1/7/1963
Counties Represented: Todd
Occupation: Grocery Store Owner and Operator
Party: Nonpartisan Election-Liberal Caucus
Committees:
  • Agriculture
  • Commerce, Manufacturing and Retail Trade
  • Dairy Products and Livestock
  • Game and Fish
  • Towns and Counties
No other information has been entered for this legislator.