Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Fuller, Doug

House 1999-2004 (District 4A)

Party when first elected:  Republican

Counties Served:  Beltrami, Cass, Hubbard, Itasca

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION

Date of Birth: 5/14/1968
Birth Place:
Birth County:
Birth Country:
Date of Death:
Gender: Male
Religion: Lutheran
Reported Minority: None Reported
Other Names:
City of Residence (when first elected): Bemidji
Occupation (when first elected): Senior District Manager, American Cancer Society

EDUCATION

Bemidji State University; Attended College; Accounting, Finance

OTHER GOVERNMENT SERVICE

Municipal Government: Bemidji, Minnesota (Volunteer Fire Department); 19?? to ?

FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

Spouse: Jeri Lynn
Children:
Family Members Who Have Served in the Minnesota Legislature:

GENERAL NOTES

Religion provided by the Minnesota Legislative Manual, 1999-2000.

Total Days Served: 2191

SESSIONS SERVED

83rd Legislative Session (2003-2004)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04A
Elected: 11/5/2002
Residence: Bemidji
Term of Office: 1/7/2003 to 1/3/2005
Counties Represented: Beltrami, Cass, Itasca
Occupation: Real Estate
Party: Republican
Bills Authored: Chief Author     Author
Special Session Bills Authored:  2003 1st Sp.S. - Chief Author    2003 1st Sp.S. - Author
Committees:
  • Capital Investment
  • Higher Education Finance
  • Judiciary Policy and Finance
  • Rules and Legislative Administration

82nd Legislative Session (2001-2002)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04A
Elected: 11/7/2000
Residence: Bemidji
Term of Office: 1/3/2001 to 1/6/2003
Counties Represented: Beltrami, Hubbard
Occupation: Income Development Specialist, American Cancer Society
Party: Republican
Bills Authored: Chief Author     Author
Committees:
  • Capital Investment
  • Crime Prevention
  • Judiciary Finance
  • Local Government and Metropolitan Affairs

81st Legislative Session (1999-2000)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04A
Elected: 11/3/1998
Residence: Bemidji
Term of Office: 1/5/1999 to 1/2/2001
Counties Represented: Beltrami, Hubbard
Occupation: Senior District Manager, American Cancer Society
Party: Republican
Bills Authored: Chief Author     Author
Committees:
  • Capital Investment
  • Crime Prevention
  • Judiciary Finance
  • Ways and Means
No other information has been entered for this legislator.
The Minnesota Legislative Reference Library has collected newspaper articles on legislators since 1973. They are available in the Library.