Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Conley, Kerry E.

House 1909-14 (District 4)

Party when first elected:  Republican

Counties Served:  Olmsted

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION

Date of Birth: ??/??/1866
Birth Place: Minnesota
Birth County: Fillmore
Birth Country: United States
Date of Death: ??/??/1924
Gender: Male
Religion:
Reported Minority: None Reported
Other Names:
City of Residence (when first elected): Rochester
Occupation (when first elected): Cameras and Photographic Supplies Manufacturing Business

EDUCATION

Chicago Ophthalmic College; Attended College;
Darling's Business College; Postsecondary;

OTHER GOVERNMENT SERVICE

Municipal Council/Aldermen: Rochester, Minnesota (City Council, President); 1??? to 19??

FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

Spouse: Married
Children:
Family Members Who Have Served in the Minnesota Legislature:

GENERAL NOTES

He moved to Olmsted County, Minnesota in 1876.

Total Days Served: 2191

SESSIONS SERVED

38th Legislative Session (1913-1914)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04
Elected: 11/5/1912
Residence: Rochester
Term of Office: 1/7/1913 to 1/4/1915
Counties Represented: Olmsted
Occupation: Cameras and Photographic Supplies Manufacturing Business
Party: Republican
Committees:
  • Appropriations
  • Cities
  • Legislative Expense (Chair)
  • Public Accounts and Expenditures
  • Reapportionment
  • Rules and Joint Rules
  • Workmens Compensation

37th Legislative Session (1911-1912)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04
Elected: 11/8/1910
Residence: Rochester
Term of Office: 1/3/1911 to 1/6/1913
Counties Represented: Olmsted
Occupation: Cameras and Photographic Supplies Manufacturing Business
Party: Republican
Committees:
  • Board of Control
  • Manufactures (Chair)
  • Municipal Legislation
  • State and Other Libraries
  • University and University Lands

36th Legislative Session (1909-1910)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 04
Elected: 11/3/1908
Residence: Rochester
Term of Office: 1/5/1909 to 1/2/1911
Counties Represented: Olmsted
Occupation: Cameras and Photographic Supplies Manufacturing Business
Party: Republican
Committees:
  • Board of Control
  • Corporations Other Than Municipal
  • Elections
  • Hospital for Insane
  • Manufactures (Chair)
  • University and University Lands
No other information has been entered for this legislator.