Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

136 records matched search for:
Session = 82
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Abeler, Jim House 1999-2002 (District 49A); House 2003-2012 (District 48B); House 2013-2014 (District 35A); Senate 2016-Present (District 35)
Abrams, Ronald L. - "Ron" House 1989-2002 (District 45A); House 2003-2006 (District 43B)
Anderson, Bruce Douglas House 1995-2002 (District 19B); House 2003-2012 (District 19A); Senate 2013-Present (District 29)
Anderson, Irvin N. - "Irv" House 1965-66 (District 64); House 1967-72 (District 64B); House 1973-82 (District 3A); House 1991-2006 (District 3A)
Bakk, Thomas M. - "Tom" House 1995-2002 (District 6A); Senate 2003-2012 (District 6); Senate 2013-Present (District 3)
Bernardy, Connie House 2001-2002 (District 48B); House 2003-2006 (District 51B); House 2013-Present (District 41A)
Biernat, Len Francis - "Leonard" House 1997-2004 (District 59A)
Bishop, David Tyre - "Dave" House 1983-92 (District 33B); House 1993-2002 (District 30B)
Blaine, Greg House 2001-2006 (District 12B)
Boudreau, Lynda House 1995-2002 (District 25B); House 2003-2004 (District 26B)
Bradley, Francis - "Fran" House 1995-2002 (District 30A); House 2003-2006 (District 29B)
Buesgens, Mark William House 1999-2012 (District 35B)
Carlson, Sr., Lyndon R. House 1973-82 (District 44A); House 1983-2002 (District 46B); House 2003-2012 (District 45B); House 2013-Present (District 45A)
Cassell, Sr., George House 1999-2002 (District 10B)
Clark, James T. House 1998-2002 (District 23A)
Clark, Karen J. House 1981-82 (District 59A); House 1983-92 (District 60A); House 1993-2012 (District 61A); House 2013-2018 (District 62A)
Daggett, Roxann House 1995-2002 (District 11A)
Davids, Gregory M. - "Greg" House 1991-92 (District 32B); House 1993-2006 (District 31B); House 2009-2012 (District 31B); House 2013-Present (District 28B)
Davnie, Jim House 2001-2012 (District 62A); House 2013-Present (District 63A)
Dawkins, Andrew J. - "Andy" House 1987-2002 (District 65A)
Dehler, Steve House 1993-2002 (District 14A)
Dempsey, Jerry House 1993-2002 (District 29A); House 2003-2006 (District 28A)
Dibble, D. Scott - "Scott" House 2001-2002 (District 60B); Senate 2003-2012 (District 60); Senate 2013-Present (District 61)
Dorman, Dan House 1999-2006 (District 27A)
Dorn, John W. House 1987-2002 (District 24A); House 2003-2006 (District 23B)
Eastlund, Robert B. - "Rob" House 2001-2002 (District 18A); House 2003-2010 (District 17A)
Entenza, Matthew Keating - "Matt" House 1995-2006 (District 64A)
Erhardt, Ron House 1991-92 (District 42B); House 1993-2002 (District 42A); House 2003-2008 (District 41A); House 2013-2016 (District 49A)
Erickson, Sondra House 1998-2002 (District 17A); House 2003-2008 (District 16A); House 2011-2012 (District 16A); House 2013-Present (District 15A)
Evans, Geri - "Geraldine Fae" House 1993-94 (District 52B); House 1997-98 (District 52B); House 2001-2002 (District 52B)
Finseth, Tim House 1993-2002 (District 1B)
Folliard, Betty House 1997-2002 (District 44A)
Fuller, Doug House 1999-2004 (District 4A)
Gerlach, Chris House 1999-2002 (District 36A); House 2003-2004 (District 37A); Senate 2004-2012 (District 37)
Gleason, Mark House 1999-2002 (District 63B)
Goodno, Kevin P. House 1991-2002 (District 9A)
Goodwin, Barbara J. - "Barb" House 2001-2002 (District 52A); House 2003-2006 (District 50A); Senate 2011-2012 (District 50); Senate 2013-2016 (District 41)
Gray, Gregory House 1999-2002 (District 58B)
Greiling, Mindy House 1993-2002 (District 54B); House 2003-2012 (District 54A)
Gunther, Bob House 1995-2002 (District 26A); House 2003-2012 (District 24A); House 2013-Present (District 23A)
Haas, Bill House 1995-2002 (District 48A); House 2003-2004 (District 47A)
Hackbarth, Tom M. House 1995-96 (District 50A); House 1999-2002 (District 50A); House 2003-2012 (District 48A); House 2013-2016 (District 31B)
Harder, Elaine House 1995-2004 (District 22B)
Hausman, Alice House 1989-92 (District 63B); House 1993-2012 (District 66B); House 2013-Present (District 66A)
Hilstrom, Debra House 2001-2002 (District 47B); House 2003-2012 (District 46B); House 2013-2018 (District 40B)
Hilty, Bill House 1997-2002 (District 8B); House 2003-2012 (District 8A)
Holberg, Mary Liz House 1999-2002 (District 37B); House 2003-2012 (District 36A); House 2013-2014 (District 58A)
Holsten, Mark William House 1993-2002 (District 56A); House 2003 (District 52B)
Howes, Larry House 1999-2012 (District 4B)
Huntley, Thomas House 1993-2002 (District 6B); House 2003-2012 (District 7A); House 2013-2014 (District 7A)
Jacobson, Carl House 2001-2002 (District 53B); House 2003-2004 (District 54B)
Jaros, Mike House 1973-80 (District 7B); House 1985-2008 (District 7B)
Jennings, Loren Geo House 1985-92 (District 19B); House 1993-2002 (District 18B)
Johnson, Jeff House 2001-2002 (District 34B); House 2003-2006 (District 43A)
Johnson, Ruth House 1997-98 (District 24B); House 2001-2002 (District 24B); House 2005-2006 (District 23A)
Johnson, Sheldon House 2001-2012 (District 67B); House 2013-2018 (District 67B)
Jordan, John House 2002 (District 47A)
Juhnke, Al House 1997-2002 (District 15A); House 2003-2010 (District 13B)
Kahn, Phyllis L. House 1973-82 (District 57A); House 1983-92 (District 58B); House 1993-2012 (District 59B); House 2013-2016 (District 60B)
Kalis, Henry J. House 1975-82 (District 30A); House 1983-92 (District 29B); House 1993-2002 (District 26B)
Kelliher, Margaret Anderson House 1999-2010 (District 60A)
Kielkucki, Tony House 1997-2002 (District 20B); House 2003 (District 18A)
Knoblach, Jim House 1995-2002 (District 16B); House 2003-2006 (District 15A); House 2015-2018 (District 14B)
Koskinen, Luanne House 1997-2002 (District 49B)
Krinkie, Philip B. - "Phil" House 1991-2006 (District 53A)
Kubly, Gary W. House 1997-2002 (District 15B); Senate 2003-2012 (District 20)
Kuisle, William House 1997-2002 (District 31A): House 2003-2004 (District 30B)
Larson, Dan House 1999-2002 (District 40A); House 2003-2006 (District 63B); Senate 2007-08 (District 63)
Leighton, Jr., Robert - "Rob" House 1995-2002 (District 27B)
Lenczewski, Ann House 1999-2012 (District 40B); House 2013-2015 (District 50B)
Leppik, Margaret - "Peggy" House 1991-2002 (District 45B)
Lieder, Bernard L. - "Bernie" House 1985-2002 (District 2A); House 2003-2010 (District 1B)
Lindner, Arlon House 1993-2002 (District 33A); House 2003-2004 (District 32A)
Lipman, Eric L. House 2001-2002 (District 56B); House 2003-2004 (District 56A)
Luther, Darlene Joyce House 1993-2002 (District 47A)
Mahoney, Tim House 1999-2012 (District 67A); House 2013-Present (District 67A)
Mares, Harry House 1995-2002 (District 55A)
Mariani, Carlos House 1991-2012 (District 65B); House 2013-Present (District 65B)
Marko, Sharon - "Wolcott" House 1995-2002 (District 57B); Senate 2003-2006 (District 57)
Marquart, Paul House 2001-2012 (District 9B); House 2013-Present (District 4B)
McElroy, Dan House 1995-2002 (District 36B)
McGuire, Mary Jo House 1989-92 (District 63A); House 1993-2002 (District 54A); Senate 2011-2012 (District 66)
Milbert, Robert P. - "Bob" House 1987-2002 (District 39B)
Molnau, Carol L. House 1993-2002 (District 35A)
Mulder, Richard House 1995-2002 (District 21B)
Mullery, Joe House 1997-2012 (District 58A); House 2013-2016 (District 59A)
Murphy, Mary Catherine House 1977-82 (District 14B); House 1983-2002 (District 8A): House 2003-2012 (District 6B); House 2013-Present (District 3B)
Ness, Robert - "Bob" House 1993-2002 (District 20A)
Nornes, Bud B. House 1997-2012 (District 10A); House 2013-Present (District 8A)
Olson, Mark Douglas House 1993-2002 (District 19A); House 2003-08 (District 16B)
Opatz, Joseph Paul - "Joe" House 1993-2002 (District 16A); House 2003-2005 (District 15B)
Osskopp, Mike House 1995-2002 (District 29B)
Osthoff, C. Thomas - "Tom" House 1975-80 (District 64A); House 1982-2002 (District 66A)
Otremba, Mary Ellen House 1997-2010 (District 11B)
Ozment, Dennis D. House 1985-92 (District 37B); House 1993-2002 (District 37A); House 2003-08 (District 37B)
Paulsen, Erik House 1995-2008 (District 42B)
Pawlenty, Timothy James - "Tim" House 1993-2002 (District 38B)
Paymar, Michael House 1997-2012 (District 64B); House 2013-2014 (District 64B)
Pelowski, Jr., Gene P. House 1987-92 (District 34B); House 1993-2002 (District 32A); House 2003-2012 (District 31A); House 2013-Present (District 28A)
Penas, Maxine House 2001-2006 (District 1A)
Peterson, Doug House 1991-92 (District 20A); House 1993-2002 (District 13B)
Pugh, Thomas W. - "Tom" House 1989-2004 (District 39A)
Rhodes, Jim House 1993-2002 (District 44B); House 2003-2004 (District 44A)
Rifenberg, Michelle House 1997-2002 (District 32B)
Rukavina, Thomas - "Tom" House 1987-2012 (District 5A)
Ruth, Connie House 2001-02 (District 28A); House 2003-08 (District 26A)
Schumacher, Leslie J. House 1995-2002 (District 17B)
Seagren, Alice House 1993-2002 (District 41A); House 2003-2004 (District 41B)
Seifert, Marty House 1997-2010 (District 21A)
Sertich, Anthony - "Tony" House 2001-2011 (District 5B)
Skoe, Rod House 1999-2002 (District 2B); Senate 2003-2012 (District 2); Senate 2013-2016 (District 2)
Skoglund, Wesley J. - "Wes" House 1975-78; House 1981-92 (District 61B); House 1993-2002 (District 62B); Senate 2003-2006 (District 62)
Slawik, Nora House 1997-98 (District 57A); House 2001-2002 (District 57A); House 2003-2012 (District 55B)
Smith, Steve House 1991-92 (District 43A); House 1993-2002 (District 34A): House 2003-2012 (District 33A)
Solberg, Loren A. House 1983-2010 (District 3B)
Stanek, Richard - "Rich" House 1995-2002 (District 33B); House 2003 (District 32B)
Stang, Doug House 1997-2004 (District 14B)
Sviggum, Steven A. - "Steve" House 1979-82 (District 25A); House 1983-92 (District 26A); House 1993-2007 (District 28B)
Swapinski, Dale House 1999-2002 (District 7A)
Swenson, Howard House 1995-2002 (District 23B); House 2003-2004 (District 23A)
Sykora, Barbara - "Barb" House 1995-2002 (District 43B); House 2003-2006 (District 33B)
Thompson, Mark House 2001-2002 (District 46A)
Tingelstad, Kathy House 1997-2002 (District 50B); House 2003-08 (District 49B)
Tuma, John House 1995-2002 (District 25A)
Vandeveer, Ray House 1998-2002 (District 51B); House 2003-2006 (District 52A); Senate 2007-2012 (District 52)
Wagenius, Jean D. House 1987-92 (District 62B); House 1993-2002 (District 63A); House 2003-2012 (District 62B); House 2013-Present (District 63B)
Walker, Neva House 2001-08 (District 61B)
Walz, Dale House 2001-2004 (District 12A)
Wasiluk, Scott House 2001-2002 (District 55B); House 2003-2004 (District 55A)
Wenzel, Stephen G. - "Steve" House 1973-82 (District 12B); House 1983-92 (District 13B); House 1993-2001 (District 12B)
Westerberg, Andrew - "Andy" House 1999-2006 (District 51A)
Westrom, Torrey House 1997-2002 (District 13A); House 2003-2012 (District 11A); Senate 2013-Present (District 12)
Wilkin, Tim P. House 1999-2006 (District 38A)
Winter, Theodore - "Ted" House 1987-92 (District 28A); House 1993-2002 (District 22A)
Wolf, Ken House 1993-2002 (District 41B)
Workman, Tom House 1993-2002 (District 43A)