Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Advanced Search
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

81 records matched search for:
Session = 1
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Atkinson, James B. - "J.B." House 1857-60 (District 20)
Bacon, Samuel P. - "S.P." House 1857-58 (District 13); House 1863 (District 15)
Balcombe, St. Andre Durand - "St.A.D., S.D." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 9); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 9); House 1857-58 (District 11)
Bartlett, Amander H. House 1857-58 (District 14)
Bearce, Edwin M. House 1857-58 (District 11)
Bevans, Henry L. House 1857-58 (District 6)
Bradley, George - "Geo." House 1857-58 (District 7)
Bray, Ebenezer House 1857-58 (District 19)
Burgess, Sylvanus House 1857-58 (District 8)
Butters, Reuben House 1857-58 (District 16); House 1863-64 (District 17); Senate 1866 (District 17); Senate 1867-68 (District 22)
Campbell, George W. - "Geo." House 1857-58 (District 1)
Carpenter, Joseph B. House 1857-58 (District 20)
Chase, John N. - "J.N." House 1857-58 (District 22)
Chowen, William Streeter House 1857-58 (District 4)
Crosby, John W. House 1857-58 (District 2)
Cruttenden, Joel D. - "J.D." House 1857-58 (District 21); Senate 1859-60 (District 21)
Cummings, Michael House 1857-58 (District 18)
Davern, William Q. - "Wm." House 1857-58 (District 2)
DeCow, Isaac House 1857-58 (District 9)
Dow, James C. House 1857-58 (District 3)
Dunham, William N. - "W.M." House 1857-58 (District 14)
Eames, T(heodore?) J. - "T.J., J.T." House 1857-58 (District 9)
Fladeland, T. J. House 1857-58 (District 9)
Foster, Major J. - "M.J." House 1857-58 (District 9); House 1864 (District 14)
Frost, James C. House 1857-58 (District 24)
Gaskill, James R.M. - "J.R.M." House 1857-58 (District 1); House 1872-73 (District 22)
Gibson, Reuben B. House 1857-58 (District 4)
Graham, James M. House 1857-58 (District 9)
Grover, Manley House 1857-58 (District 11)
Hanson, Jr., Hans - "Hans Hanson Holton Jr." House 1857-58 (District 6)
Hawkins, Lewis R. House 1857-58 (District 7)
Heyd, Ernst House 1857-58 (District 19)
Hinkley, James B. - "J.B." House 1857-58 (District 4)
Johnson, S. R. House 1857-58 (District 11)
Johnson, Smith House 1857-58 (District 15)
Keith, George H. House 1857-58 (District 4)
Kibler, Henry House 1857-58 (District 9)
Kinghorn, David House 1857-58 (District 7)
Kingsley, George B. House 1858 (District 14)
LeBlond, J. B. House 1857-58 (District 10); House 1861 (District 13)
Leonard, George L. - "Geo." House 1857-58 (District 15)
Libbey, Charles W. House 1857-58 (District 6)
Locke, James House 1857-58 (District 3)
Lord, Samuel - "Sam." House 1857-58 (District 8); Senate 1866-67 (District 15); Senate 1870-71 (District 15)
Lyle, Robert Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1857-58 (District 13)
Mackintire, Edmund House 1857-58 (District 10)
Masters, Robert C. - "R.C." House 1857-58 (District 3), House 1866 (District 7)
McGrorty, William B. - "Wm." Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); House 1857-58 (District 2)
Murphy, M. T. Territorial House 1856 (District 6); House 1857-58 (District 3)
O'Neil, Robert House 1857-58 (District 3)
Otis, George Lamartine - "Geo. L." House 1857-58 (District 2); Senate 1866 (District 21)
Parker, John H. House 1857-58 (District 5)
Peckham, Joseph Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 4); House 1857-58 (District 6)
Pettie, George C. - "Geo." House 1857-58 (District 15)
Pierce, Ephraim House 1857-58 (District 17)
Poehler, Henry House 1857-58 (District 18); House 1865 (District 19); Senate 1872-73 (District 36); Senate 1876-77 (District 36)
Powers, E. Allen - "Ned, E. Allan" House 1857-58 (District 8)
Randall, John G. House 1857-58 (District 25)
Rauch, Charles House 1857-58 (District 2)
Rehfeld, Frederick House 1857-60 (District 17)
Rutan, A. J. House 1857-58 (District 16)
Scofield, John L. House 1857-58 (District 5)
Seeley, Ira O. House 1857-58 (District 12)
Sheetz, Hiram M. House 1857-58 (District 15)
Simpson, Robert House 1857-58 (District 1)
Starkey, James House 1857-58 (District 2)
Stevens, John Harrington - "J.H." House 1857-58 (District 18); Senate 1859-60 (District 18); House 1862 (District 6); House 1876 (District 26)
Talbot, Josiah H. - "J.H." House 1857-58 (District 19)
Tattersall, William K. - "W.K." House 1857-58 (District 8); House 1861 (District 12)
Tefft, Nathaniel S. - "N.S." House 1857-58 (District 12); House 1861 (District 10); Senate 1871 (District 10)
Thompson, Matthew - "M." House 1857-58 (District 16)
Thompson, Thomas A. - "Thos., T.A." House 1857-58 (District 12)
Townsend, William H. - "Wm." House 1857-58 (District 23)
Tuttle, Albert House 1857-58 (District 17)
Vertress, Warren House 1857-58 (District 5)
Wakefield, James Beach - "J.B." House 1857-58 (District 14); House 1863 (District 20); House 1866 (District 20); Senate 1867-69 (District 20)
Walker, L. C. Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 3); House 1857-58 (District 23)
Watrous, John S. House 1857-58 (District 26)
Way, George O. House 1857-58 (District 13)
Willson, Daniel F. House 1857-58 (District 10)
Young, John L. - "J.L." House 1857-58 (District 20)