Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

83 records matched search for:
Session = 2
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Aaker, Lars K. - "L.K., L.H." House 1859-60 (District 6); House 1862 (District 9); House 1867 (District 9); House 1869 (District 9); Senate 1881-1882 (District 39)
Abbott, Burroughs - "Burrough" House 1859-60 (District 16)
Abraham, J. P. House 1859-60 (District 4)
Acker, Henry House 1859-60 (District 2); House 1861 (District 1)
Anderson, John A. Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 10)
Armstrong, John H. House 1859-60 (District 17)
Arnold, William J. - "Wm. J." House 1859-60 (District 12)
Austin, Adin C. - "A.C." House 1859-60 (District 4); House 1863-64 (District 5)
Baldwin, George P. - "Geo. P." House 1859-60 (District 23)
Barton, Ara - "Asa" House 1859 (District 3); House 1871 (District 8); House 1872 (District 18)
Beatty, Hamilton House 1859-60 (District 18); House 1865 (District 19); House 1873 (District 36)
Bixler, Moses House 1859-60 (District 3)
Brooks, Sheldon House 1859-60 (District 11)
Burnham, John W. House 1859-60 (District 12)
Butler, A. H. Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1861-62 (District 14)
Caskey, Henry House 1860 (District 3)
Chadderdon, Jonathan House 1859-60 (District 7)
Cleary, Peter House 1859-60 (District 7); House 1876-77 (District 21)
Cleveland, Guy K. House 1859-60 (District 14); Senate 1861-62 (District 20)
Coe, Charles A. - "C.A." Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1859-60 (District 10)
Coggswell, Amos Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10); House 1859-60 (District 15); Senate 1872-75 (District 12)
Dayton, Daniel House 1859-60 (District 9)
Donohue, Mathew H. House 1859-60 (District 18)
Fox, Patrick House 1859-60 (District 25)
Garrard, Lewis Hector - "Louis, L.H." House 1859-60 (District 6); House 1877 (District 15)
Green, George W. - "Geo. W." House 1859-60 (District 15)
Green, George W. - "Geo. W." House 1859-60 (District 8)
Hayes, Archibald M. - "A.M." House 1859-60 (District 3); Senate 1861 (District 7)
Hulett, Luke House 1859-60 (District 5)
Hunt, Thomas J. - "T.J." House 1859-60 (District 13); House 1861 (District 15); House 1869 (District 15)
Johnson, R. M. House 1859-60 (District 24)
Kinkead, Alex House 1859-60 (District 22)
Knox, R. H. House 1859-60 (District 6)
Langworthy, Benjamin Franklin - "B.F." House 1859-60 (District 13)
Leavens, Eden N.H. - "E.N." House 1859-60 (District 5)
Letford, John S. - "J.S." House 1859-60 (District 19); House 1864 (District 6)
Mann, Horatio E. - "Henry, H.E." House 1859-60 (District 4)
Mantor, Peter House 1859-60 (District 13); House 1861 (District 15)
McDonough, Thomas - "Thos." House 1859-60 (District 16)
Meighen, William - "Wm." House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1868-69 (District 14); Senate 1873-76 (District 3)
Mitchell, William B. - "Wm." House 1859-60 (District 11)
Mitsch, George - "Geo." House 1859-60 (District 2)
Morrison, H. G.O. House 1859-60 (District 3); House 1861 (District 7)
Nettleton, William House 1859-60 (District 26)
Newell, Stephen House 1859 (District 3)
Olds, Alfred J. House 1859-60 (District 8)
Olivier, John B. House 1859-60 (District 2)
Ozmun, Abraham - "Abram" House 1859-60 (District 8)
Pfaender, Sr., William - "Wm., Jacob Wilhelm" House 1859-60 (District 17); Senate 1870-71 (District 19); Senate 1872 (District 37)
Purdie, Thomas W. - "T.W." House 1859-60 (District 14); House 1878 (District 5)
Rehfeld, Frederick House 1857-60 (District 17)
Renz, F. A. House 1859-60 (District 19); House 1865 (District 6)
Robertson, Daniel A. - "D.A." House 1859-60 (District 2)
Roy, Peter Territorial House 1854 (District 5); House 1859-60 (District 21); House 1862 (District 3)
Sanborn, John Benjamin - "Jno., J.B." House 1859-60 (District 2); Senate 1861 (District 21); House 1872 (District 23); House 1881-82 (District 23); Senate 1891-94 (District 25)
Sawyer, J. Swain House 1859-60 (District 8)
Secombe, David A. - "D.A." Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 3); House 1859-60 (District 23)
Sheafer, Henry J. - "H.J." House 1859-60 (District 3)
Sherwood, Charles D. - "C.D., Chas. D." House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1861 (District 14); House 1863 (District 14)
Shrewsbury, Irvin House 1859-60 (District 4)
Shriner, Peter House 1859-60 (District 7)
Shultis, Allen House 1859-60 (District 14)
Skillman, Francis M. - "F.M." House 1859-60 (District 12)
Stearns, Isaac C. House 1859-60 (District 6)
Stephenson, Oscar House 1859-60 (District 2)
Stevens, Orlando House 1859-60 (District 11)
Stewart, Jesse I. - "J.J." House 1859-60 (District 15)
Stoek, Henry House 1859-60 (District 16)
Sweet, George W. House 1859-60 (District 20)
Taylor, Jackson House 1859-60 (District 19)
Temanson, George House 1859-60 (District 10)
Thayer, Zenas House 1859-60 (District 11)
Tolman, Moody C. - "M.C." House 1859-60 (District 20)
Trow, A. H. - "A.A." House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1872 (District 3)
Van Vorhes, Andrew Jackson House 1859-60 (District 1)
Waldhier, Michael House 1859 (District 3)
Walker, Hiram House 1859-60 (District 9); House 1863 (District 14); House 1868 (District 14)
Walker, Orange House 1859-60 (District 1)
Watson, Daniel T. - "D.D." House 1859-60 (District 1)
Webster, Ferris House 1859-60 (District 5)
White, George T. - "Geo. T." House 1859-60 (District 15)
Wilkins, Peter House 1859-60 (District 18)
Willey, U. S. House 1859-60 (District 20)