Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

197 records matched search for:
Session = 40
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Alley, John T. House 1901-02 (District 46); Senate 1903-06 (District 46); Senate 1915-18 (District 27)
Anderson, Anton V. - "A.V." House 1911-12 (District 29); House 1915-18 (District 19)
Andrews, John Wesley - "J.W." Senate 1915-18 (District 8)
Baldwin, C. H. House 1915-18 (District 11)
Baldwin, John Harvey Senate 1915-22 (District 63)
Bendixen, Christopher M. - "C.M." House 1907-10 (District 19); House 1913-14 (District 19); House 1915-24 (District 14)
Benson, Sr., Henry N. Senate 1911-14 (District 20); Senate 1915-22 (District 15)
Bernard, William L. House 1915-24 (District 59)
Bessette, Fred W. House 1915-18 (District 60); Senate 1919-30 (District 60)
Birkhofer, Hans House 1917-18 (District 47)
Bjorge, Henry O. House 1905-10 (District 60); House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 63)
Bjorklund, Albin E. House 1915-18 (District 37)
Blomgren, Theodore C. Senate 1915-22 (District 44)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Boock, John W. House 1917-18 (District 15)
Borgen, Anton House 1909-14 (District 50); House 1915-18 (District 58)
Bouck, Charles W. House 1911-14 (District 48); House 1915-20 (District 53)
Briggs, W. C. House 1917-22 (District 12)
Brown, Lewis D. - "L.D." House 1909-12 (District 48): House 1917-18 (District 53)
Buckler, Richard Thompson - "R.T." Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
Burrows, George W. House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 49)
Callahan, Jeremiah G. - "J.G." Senate 1915-22 (District 28)
Campbell, Alexander S. - "Alex" Senate 1903-10 (District 6); Senate 1915-18 (District 5)
Campbell, William A. House 1909-14 (District 42); Senate 1915-18 (District 32)
Carley, James A. House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
Carmichael, Robert House 1915-18 (District 20)
Child, Sherman Walker House 1917-18 (District 30); House 1921-22 (District 30); Senate 1923-34 (District 30)
Christensen, Andrew House 1917-22 (District 16)
Christianson, Jr., Theodore House 1915-24 (District 24)
Corning, Sr., Leavitt House 1915-20 (District 40)
Crane, Ralph E. House 1911-14 (District 6); House 1917-18 (District 5)
Cumming, James House 1899-1902 (District 62); House 1917-18 (District 66); Senate 1919-22 (District 66)
Danielson, Hiram B. House 1917-18 (District 12)
Dare, Farley Allen House 1915-17 (District 52)
Davies, Joseph House 1909-12 (District 13); House 1917-18 (District 9)
Davis, Tom E. House 1917-18 (District 13)
Dealand, George William House 1915-18 (District 11)
Denegre, James Denis Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
Devold, Andrew Olaf - "A.O., Andy" House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
Donovan, Andy House 1917-18 (District 21)
Dunn, Robert Campbell House 1889-90 (District 39); House 1893-94 (District 46); House 1911-14 (District 45); Senate 1915-18 (District 55)
Dunn, Winslow W. - "W.W." House 1897-98 (District 25); House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1903-14 (District 33); Senate 1915-18 (District 41)
Duxbury, Francis A. - "F.A." Senate 1911-18 (District 1)
Dwinnell, William S. - "W.S." House 1899-1900 (District 40); Senate 1911-14 (District 40); Senate 1915-18 (District 30)
Dwyer, James House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
Erickson, David J. House 1917-20 (District 59)
Flikkie, John J. - "J.J." House 1917-18 (District 64)
Flowers, Harvey Howard - "H.H." House 1913-14 (District 27); House 1915-18 (District 17)
Frisch, John House 1917-20 (District 2); Senate 1923-26 (District 2)
Frye, Pascal H. - "P.H." House 1913-14 (District 55); House 1915-18 (District 25)
Gandrud, Peter Anners - "P.A., Peder, Peter Andrew" House 1901-06 (District 55); Senate 1915-22 (District 25)
Gardner, George H. Senate 1915-18 (District 53)
Gerlich, John G. House 1915-18 (District 8); House 1921-22 (District 8)
Gill, John H. House 1915-20 (District 61)
Gillam, Charles W. - "C.W." Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
Girling, Thomas H. House 1903-04 (District 44); House 1915-24 (District 36)
Gjerset, Oluf Senate 1915-22 (District 24)
Gleason, Leo J. House 1917-20 (District 28)
Glotzbach, Frank L. Senate 1907-14 (District 28); Senate 1915-18 (District 18)
Grant, George W. House 1915-22 (District 10)
Green, H. M. House 1917-20 (District 8)
Greene, Thomas J. - "T.J." House 1909-14 (District 34); House 1915-22 (District 37)
Griggs, Orrin Harold - "O.H." Senate 1915-18 (District 61)
Grose, Thomas J. - "Thos." Senate 1915-18 (District 33)
Gullickson, Albert O. House 1917-18 (District 66)
Hale, Charles W. House 1917-20 (District 1)
Hammer, O. E. House 1917-20 (District 4)
Handlan, James House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
Hanson, Albert L. - "A.L." Senate 1907-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 64)
Harrison, Henry H. - "H.H." House 1913-14 (District 31); House 1915-20 (District 43)
Harrison, John M. House 1915-18 (District 34)
Healy, John A. House 1911-14 (District 49); Senate 1915-18 (District 60)
Hegnes, Nels S. - "N.S." Senate 1915-22 (District 67)
Hicken, W. A. House 1917-18 (District 57)
Hilbert, Pierre A. Senate 1915-18 (District 46)
Hinds, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1903-06 (District 53); House 1909-10 (District 53); House 1915-22 (District 63)
Holmberg, Nathaniel John - "N.J., Nate" House 1907-14 (District 22); Senate 1915-18 (District 23)
Holmes, Henry House 1915-18 (District 55)
Hompe, John B. House 1889-90 (District 43); Senate 1891-94 (District 48); House 1915-32 (District 50)
Howard, Asher House 1917-22 (District 34)
Hulbert, Charles E. - "Chas." House 1915-32 (District 36)
Indrehus, Edward House 1915-18 (District 45)
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
Johnson, Magnus House 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1919-22 (District 26)
Johnston, James Senate 1907-14 (District 53); Senate 1915-18 (District 51); Senate 1927-30 (District 51)
Jones, Richard Senate 1915-18 (District 58)
Knopp, Samuel M. House 1913-14 (District 2); Senate 1915-18 (District 2)
Knutson, Knute House 1907-08 (District 56); House 1911-12 (District 56); House 1915-18 (District 25)
Konzen, Peter H. - "P.H." House 1915-18 (District 67)
Kuntz, William John - "Wm., W.J." House 1915-18 (District 21); Senate 1919-22 (District 21)
Lang, Fred House 1917-20 (District 35); House 1923-24 (District 35)
Larson, Adolph S. House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
Lee, S. N. House 1911-12 (District 60); House 1917-18 (District 49)
Lende, Olai Andreason - "O.A., Ola" Senate 1911-14 (District 17); Senate 1915-18 (District 13)
Lennon, Ambrose Leo - "A.L." House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
Leonard, Hugh House 1915-20 (District 3)
Levin, Sr., John I. - "John L." House 1917-22 (District 42)
Lobeck, Engebret E. - "E.E." House 1907-10 (District 58); Senate 1915-18 (District 47)
Madigan, James E. - "J.E., Jim" House 1915-18 (District 27); Senate 1919-28 (District 27)
Malmberg, Carl G. House 1915-18 (District 43)
Marschalk, Paul House 1913-14 (District 63); House 1915-18 (District 67)
Marwin, Paul J. House 1915-18 (District 29)
McGarry, Patrick H. - "P.H." House 1909-10 (District 52); House 1913-14 (District 52); Senate 1915-22 (District 52)
McGrath, Thomas J. - "Tom" House 1915-20 (District 39)
McLaughlin, Walter H. House 1915-22 (District 18)
McNiven, James H. - "J.H." House 1917-18 (District 60)
Millett, James M. Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
Miner, Harlan Jerome - "H.J." House 1915-18 (District 62)
Moeller, George H. House 1913-14 (District 36); House 1915-18 (District 40)
Moen, Nels T. House 1917-26 (District 50)
Mossman, Fred T. House 1917-18 (District 51)
Mueller, Alfred W. House 1915-18 (District 14)
Murphy, Charles T. House 1915-24 (District 61)
Neitzel, Carl F. House 1915-18 (District 23)
Nelson, Samuel B. Senate 1915-18 (District 11)
Nett, John N. House 1917-20 (District 46)
Neuman, Otto Christian - "O.C." House 1917-32 (District 48)
Nimocks, Frank E. House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
Nolan, William Ignatius - "W.I." House 1903-08 (District 42); House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1917-24 (District 33)
Nord, Leonard H. Senate 1915-21 (District 62)
Nordgren, Elias House 1915-22 (District 56)
Nordlin, George House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
Norton, Willis I. - "W.I." House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
Norwood, Fred F. House 1917-18 (District 12)
Novak, Boleslaw G. - "Bill, B.G." House 1915-18 (District 38); Senate 1935-58 (District 38)
Odland, Martin W. House 1917-18 (District 50)
Olien, Andrew House 1913-14 (District 17); House 1915-18 (District 13)
O'Neill, Daniel P. - "D.P." House 1893-94 (District 49); House 1899-1900 (District 56); House 1911-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 65)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Orr, Erwin E. House 1917-18 (District 51)
Palmer, Frank L. House 1911-14 (District 39); Senate 1915-22 (District 29)
Papke, John W. House 1911-14 (District 10); House 1915-18 (District 16)
Parker, Ralph J. House 1915-22 (District 1)
Pattison, Sr., John B. House 1917-24 (District 45); Senate 1931-34 (District 45)
Pauly, John W. - "Jno." Senate 1907-14 (District 44); Senate 1915-18 (District 35)
Pendergast, Lloyd G. House 1915-18 (District 62)
Peterson, A. M. House 1915-18 (District 52)
Peterson, Anton House 1915-18 (District 55)
Peterson, Edward P. - "E.P." Senate 1911-14 (District 23); Senate 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1923-26 (District 26)
Peterson, Frank H. - "F.H." Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
Peterson, George M. Senate 1915-18 (District 59)
Peterson, Otto M. - "O.M." House 1917-18 (District 6)
Pikop, Ole A. House 1915-18 (District 48)
Pittenger, William Alvin House 1917-20 (District 58)
Potter, LaForest E. - "L.E." Senate 1915-18 (District 14)
Pratt, Albert Fuller House 1915-18 (District 44)
Praxel, A. J. House 1917-22 (District 14)
Putnam, Frank E. - "F.E." Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
Putnam, H. A. House 1909-14 (District 59); House 1915-22 (District 50)
Rask, Samuel A. - "Sam" Senate 1917-22 (District 16)
Reed, Frank Elisha House 1917-18 (District 31)
Ries, John B. Senate 1915-18 (District 21)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Rodenberg, George W. House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
Ross, John D. - "J.D." House 1917-22 (District 48)
Rustad, Edward S. Senate 1911-14 (District 57); Senate 1915-18 (District 48)
Ryberg, Charles E. House 1917-18 (District 32); House 1941-42 (District 32)
Rystrom, John A. Senate 1915-18 (District 56)
Sageng, Ole O. - "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage" House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
Searls, Spencer J. House 1915-18 (District 54)
Seebach, Oscar House 1917-18 (District 19)
Shipstead, Henrik - "Henrick" House 1917-18 (District 47)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Sliter, John J. - "J.J." House 1915-20 (District 1)
Solem, Ludwig Oliver House 1917-20 (District 33)
Southwick, Claude E. House 1913-14 (District 12); House 1915-18 (District 7)
Steen, Henry House 1913-18 (District 2); Senate 1927-28 (District 2)
Steffen, John Senate 1915-18 (District 12)
Stenvick, Oscar T. House 1915-18 (District 65)
Stevens, Charles L. House 1915-18 (District 67)
Stone, Jr., Archibald A. - "Archie" House 1917-18 (District 48)
Strand, Ernest G. House 1917-22 (District 57)
Sudheimer, George C. House 1915-20 (District 42)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Sullivan, John D. Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
Sutherland, George Andrew House 1917-18 (District 9)
Swanson, Hilding Alfred House 1917-18 (District 53); Senate 1919-22 (District 53)
Swanson, S. J. - "A.J." House 1893-96 (District 38); House 1917-20 (District 27)
Swenson, Carl L. - "C.L." Senate 1915-18 (District 6)
Swenson, Oscar A. House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
Teigen, Austin F. House 1913-14 (District 18); House 1915-18 (District 24)
Teigen, Lars O. House 1905-06 (District 14); House 1915-26 (District 10)
Thornton, Joseph M. - "Jos. M." House 1913-14 (District 35); House 1915-18 (District 39)
Tollefson, Thomas - "Thos." House 1915-18 (District 5)
Turnham, George Albert - "Geo. A." Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
Van Hoven, Peter H. Senate 1911-14 (District 35); Senate 1915-22 (District 39)
Vermilya, James I. Senate 1915-18 (District 4)
Vibert, Fred D. Senate 1915-22 (District 54)
Wallace, Carleton Lyman - "Carl" House 1899-1902 (District 43); House 1905-06 (District 43); House 1909-10 (District 43); Senate 1911-14 (District 43); Senate 1915-19 (District 34)
Ward, Albert L. - "A.L." Senate 1915-22 (District 9)
Warner, Charles H. - "Chas." House 1911-14 (District 52); House 1915-22 (District 54)
Washburn, Jr., William Drew House 1901-02 (District 41); House 1905-06 (District 41); House 1909-12 (District 41); House 1917-18 (District 31); House 1921-26 (District 31)
Weis, Harry F. - "H.F." Senate 1907-14 (District 27); Senate 1915-19 (District 17)
Welch, A. C. House 1915-24 (District 22)
Westlake, Ellis J. House 1913-14 (District 41); Senate 1915-18 (District 31)
Winter, John J. - "J.J." House 1917-18 (District 46)