Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

67 records matched search for:
Session = 40
Body = Senate
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Alley, John T. House 1901-02 (District 46); Senate 1903-06 (District 46); Senate 1915-18 (District 27)
Andrews, John Wesley - "J.W." Senate 1915-18 (District 8)
Baldwin, John Harvey Senate 1915-22 (District 63)
Benson, Sr., Henry N. Senate 1911-14 (District 20); Senate 1915-22 (District 15)
Blomgren, Theodore C. Senate 1915-22 (District 44)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Buckler, Richard Thompson - "R.T." Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
Callahan, Jeremiah G. - "J.G." Senate 1915-22 (District 28)
Campbell, Alexander S. - "Alex" Senate 1903-10 (District 6); Senate 1915-18 (District 5)
Campbell, William A. House 1909-14 (District 42); Senate 1915-18 (District 32)
Carley, James A. House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
Denegre, James Denis Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
Dunn, Robert Campbell House 1889-90 (District 39); House 1893-94 (District 46); House 1911-14 (District 45); Senate 1915-18 (District 55)
Dunn, Winslow W. - "W.W." House 1897-98 (District 25); House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1903-14 (District 33); Senate 1915-18 (District 41)
Duxbury, Francis A. - "F.A." Senate 1911-18 (District 1)
Dwinnell, William S. - "W.S." House 1899-1900 (District 40); Senate 1911-14 (District 40); Senate 1915-18 (District 30)
Gandrud, Peter Anners - "P.A., Peder, Peter Andrew" House 1901-06 (District 55); Senate 1915-22 (District 25)
Gardner, George H. Senate 1915-18 (District 53)
Gillam, Charles W. - "C.W." Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
Gjerset, Oluf Senate 1915-22 (District 24)
Glotzbach, Frank L. Senate 1907-14 (District 28); Senate 1915-18 (District 18)
Griggs, Orrin Harold - "O.H." Senate 1915-18 (District 61)
Grose, Thomas J. - "Thos." Senate 1915-18 (District 33)
Handlan, James House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
Hanson, Albert L. - "A.L." Senate 1907-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 64)
Healy, John A. House 1911-14 (District 49); Senate 1915-18 (District 60)
Hegnes, Nels S. - "N.S." Senate 1915-22 (District 67)
Hilbert, Pierre A. Senate 1915-18 (District 46)
Holmberg, Nathaniel John - "N.J., Nate" House 1907-14 (District 22); Senate 1915-18 (District 23)
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
Johnston, James Senate 1907-14 (District 53); Senate 1915-18 (District 51); Senate 1927-30 (District 51)
Jones, Richard Senate 1915-18 (District 58)
Knopp, Samuel M. House 1913-14 (District 2); Senate 1915-18 (District 2)
Lende, Olai Andreason - "O.A., Ola" Senate 1911-14 (District 17); Senate 1915-18 (District 13)
Lobeck, Engebret E. - "E.E." House 1907-10 (District 58); Senate 1915-18 (District 47)
McGarry, Patrick H. - "P.H." House 1909-10 (District 52); House 1913-14 (District 52); Senate 1915-22 (District 52)
Millett, James M. Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
Nelson, Samuel B. Senate 1915-18 (District 11)
Nord, Leonard H. Senate 1915-21 (District 62)
O'Neill, Daniel P. - "D.P." House 1893-94 (District 49); House 1899-1900 (District 56); House 1911-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 65)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Palmer, Frank L. House 1911-14 (District 39); Senate 1915-22 (District 29)
Pauly, John W. - "Jno." Senate 1907-14 (District 44); Senate 1915-18 (District 35)
Peterson, Edward P. - "E.P." Senate 1911-14 (District 23); Senate 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1923-26 (District 26)
Peterson, Frank H. - "F.H." Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
Peterson, George M. Senate 1915-18 (District 59)
Potter, LaForest E. - "L.E." Senate 1915-18 (District 14)
Putnam, Frank E. - "F.E." Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
Rask, Samuel A. - "Sam" Senate 1917-22 (District 16)
Ries, John B. Senate 1915-18 (District 21)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Rustad, Edward S. Senate 1911-14 (District 57); Senate 1915-18 (District 48)
Rystrom, John A. Senate 1915-18 (District 56)
Sageng, Ole O. - "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage" House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
Steffen, John Senate 1915-18 (District 12)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Sullivan, John D. Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
Swenson, Carl L. - "C.L." Senate 1915-18 (District 6)
Turnham, George Albert - "Geo. A." Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
Van Hoven, Peter H. Senate 1911-14 (District 35); Senate 1915-22 (District 39)
Vermilya, James I. Senate 1915-18 (District 4)
Vibert, Fred D. Senate 1915-22 (District 54)
Wallace, Carleton Lyman - "Carl" House 1899-1902 (District 43); House 1905-06 (District 43); House 1909-10 (District 43); Senate 1911-14 (District 43); Senate 1915-19 (District 34)
Ward, Albert L. - "A.L." Senate 1915-22 (District 9)
Weis, Harry F. - "H.F." Senate 1907-14 (District 27); Senate 1915-19 (District 17)
Westlake, Ellis J. House 1913-14 (District 41); Senate 1915-18 (District 31)