Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

132 records matched search for:
Session = 41
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Elmer Ellsworth House 1905-10 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50); House 1919-20 (District 50); Senate 1931-34 (District 50); Senate 1939-42 (District 50)
Anderson, S. P. House 1919-26 (District 49)
Arens, Henry Martin House 1919-22 (District 21); Senate 1923-30 (District 21)
Arneson, Christen House 1919-20 (District 25)
Baxter, John Edward - "J.E." House 1919-22 (District 12)
Bendixen, Christopher M. - "C.M." House 1907-10 (District 19); House 1913-14 (District 19); House 1915-24 (District 14)
Bernard, William L. House 1915-24 (District 59)
Berve, Hilbert O. House 1919-20 (District 67)
Bouck, Charles W. House 1911-14 (District 48); House 1915-20 (District 53)
Boyd, John H. House 1915-16 (District 66); House 1919-20 (District 66)
Briggs, W. C. House 1917-22 (District 12)
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl - "L.E." House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
Burdorf, Fred V. House 1907-08 (District 21); House 1919-22 (District 15)
Burrows, B. J. House 1919-20 (District 60)
Carlson, C. O. House 1919-20 (District 66)
Chirhart, Oliver House 1919-20 (District 45)
Christensen, Andrew House 1917-22 (District 16)
Christianson, Jr., Theodore House 1915-24 (District 24)
Corning, Sr., Leavitt House 1915-20 (District 40)
Cullum, Marcus B. - "M.B." House 1919-32 (District 57)
Curtis, Byron H. - "B.H." House 1919-24 (District 9)
Darby, W. J. House 1919-24 (District 54)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
DeLury, Daniel House 1919-24 (District 52)
Dilley, Guy E. House 1919-30 (District 40)
Dorweiler, Louis C. - "L.C." House 1919-22 (District 48); House 1939-42 (District 48)
Emmons, Henry H. - "H.H." House 1919-21 (District 6)
Enger, William S. - "W.S." House 1919-22 (District 55)
Enstrom, Louis House 1919-30 (District 67); House 1939-40 (District 67)
Erickson, David J. House 1917-20 (District 59)
Fawcett, Hugh House 1919-20 (District 58)
Flahaven, Thomas J. House 1919-26 (District 46)
Frisch, John House 1917-20 (District 2); Senate 1923-26 (District 2)
Galewski, William - "W." House 1919-20 (District 2)
Gill, John H. House 1915-20 (District 61)
Girling, Thomas H. House 1903-04 (District 44); House 1915-24 (District 36)
Gislason, C. M. House 1919-22 (District 12)
Gislason, John B. - "J.B." House 1919-26 (District 13)
Gleason, Leo J. House 1917-20 (District 28)
Goodspeed, George H. House 1919-22 (District 16)
Grant, George W. House 1915-22 (District 10)
Green, H. M. House 1917-20 (District 8)
Greene, Thomas J. - "T.J." House 1909-14 (District 34); House 1915-22 (District 37)
Hale, Charles W. House 1917-20 (District 1)
Hammer, O. E. House 1917-20 (District 4)
Harrison, Henry H. - "H.H." House 1913-14 (District 31); House 1915-20 (District 43)
Haugland, Jacob O. - "J.O." House 1901-04 (District 18); House 1909-10 (District 18); House 1919-28 (District 24); House 1931-32 (District 24)
Herreid, George H. House 1919-26 (District 52); Senate 1939-42 (District 52)
Hinds, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1903-06 (District 53); House 1909-10 (District 53); House 1915-22 (District 63)
Hitchcock, Rufus W. - "R.W." House 1919-34 (District 60)
Hodapp, Henry House 1919-20 (District 8)
Holmquist, Victor House 1919-22 (District 67); House 1927-28 (District 67)
Hompe, John B. House 1889-90 (District 43); Senate 1891-94 (District 48); House 1915-32 (District 50)
Howard, Asher House 1917-22 (District 34)
Hulbert, Charles E. - "Chas." House 1915-32 (District 36)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobson, Jacob N. House 1919-26 (District 11)
Johnson, W. H. House 1919-20 (District 51)
Kelly, John House 1919-23 (District 27)
Kingsley, Burton L. House 1919-20 (District 29); House 1931-34 (District 29); Senate 1935-44 (District 29)
Lagersen, Ole House 1919-22 (District 44)
Lang, Fred House 1917-20 (District 35); House 1923-24 (District 35)
Lauderdale, Henry W. House 1919-22 (District 35)
Lee, Oliver J. House 1919-22 (District 19)
Lennon, Ambrose Leo - "A.L." House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
Lennon, John George House 1905-14 (District 41); House 1919-20 (District 31)
Leonard, Hugh House 1915-20 (District 3)
Levin, Sr., John I. - "John L." House 1917-22 (District 42)
Long, Patrick James - "P.J." House 1919-28 (District 53)
Manske, Fred House 1919-20 (District 17)
McGivern, Frank C. House 1919-22 (District 51)
McGrath, Thomas J. - "Tom" House 1915-20 (District 39)
McLaughlin, Walter H. House 1915-22 (District 18)
McPartlin, Francis J. - "F.J." House 1919-22 (District 62)
Miner, Frank E. House 1919-22 (District 32)
Moen, Nels T. House 1917-26 (District 50)
Murphy, Charles T. House 1915-24 (District 61)
Nelson, Carl N. House 1919-20 (District 47)
Nelson, John M. House 1919-20 (District 26)
Nett, John N. House 1917-20 (District 46)
Neuman, Otto Christian - "O.C." House 1917-32 (District 48)
Nimocks, Frank E. House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
Nolan, William Ignatius - "W.I." House 1903-08 (District 42); House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1917-24 (District 33)
Nordgren, Elias House 1915-22 (District 56)
Nordlin, George House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
Norton, Willis I. - "W.I." House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
Oberg, Charles A. House 1919-20 (District 37)
Olson, Lars O. House 1919-22 (District 13)
Oren, Eric. O. House 1919-24 (District 7)
Parker, Ralph J. House 1915-22 (District 1)
Pattison, Sr., John B. House 1917-24 (District 45); Senate 1931-34 (District 45)
Pedersen, L. C. House 1919-22 (District 56)
Perry, Tim House 1919-22 (District 53)
Pittenger, William Alvin House 1917-20 (District 58)
Praxel, A. J. House 1917-22 (District 14)
Prince, T. H. House 1913-14 (District 3); House 1919-20 (District 20); House 1925-26 (District 20)
Putnam, H. A. House 1909-14 (District 59); House 1915-22 (District 50)
Rako, Adolph Edward - "A.E." House 1919-22 (District 62)
Rodenberg, George W. House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
Ross, John D. - "J.D." House 1917-22 (District 48)
Ryan, Patrick J. - "P.J." House 1919-20 (District 38)
Schaleben, William - "Wm." House 1919-20 (District 9)
Scherf, Frederick A. - "Fred" House 1919-20 (District 19)
Serline, Charles F. House 1919-22 (District 55); Senate 1923-34 (District 55)
Shanks, William N. - "W.N." House 1919-22 (District 11)
Shirley, Halvor L. House 1919-20 (District 49)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Skaiem, Erick P. - "E.P." House 1919-20 (District 63); House 1923-26 (District 63)
Sliter, John J. - "J.J." House 1915-20 (District 1)
Sluke, Joseph M. House 1919-22 (District 64)
Smith, Frank C. House 1919-20 (District 30)
Solem, Ludwig Oliver House 1917-20 (District 33)
Sortedahl, Martin O. House 1919-20 (District 65)
Spelbrink, Louis House 1919-30 (District 14)
Stahlke, Henry A. House 1919-22 (District 21)
Strand, Ernest G. House 1917-22 (District 57)
Sudheimer, George C. House 1915-20 (District 42)
Swanson, John House 1915-16 (District 32); House 1919-20 (District 32)
Swanson, S. J. - "A.J." House 1893-96 (District 38); House 1917-20 (District 27)
Swenson, Erling House 1919 (District 35); House 1921-26 (District 35); Senate 1927-30 (District 35)
Swenson, Oscar A. House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
Teigen, Lars O. House 1905-06 (District 14); House 1915-26 (District 10)
Thorkelson, Theodore E. - "Theo." House 1919-38 (District 23)
Trowbridge, Harry C. House 1919-22 (District 5)
Urness, John A. House 1919-20 (District 47)
Warner, Charles H. - "Chas." House 1911-14 (District 52); House 1915-22 (District 54)
Waters, P. H. House 1919-20 (District 39)
Welch, A. C. House 1915-24 (District 22)
West, Thomas E. House 1919-22 (District 31)
Wicker, George House 1919-22 (District 5)
Wicklund, John House 1919-20 (District 25)
Wilkinson, R. A. - "R.W." House 1919-26 (District 43)