Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

70 records matched search for:
Session = 41
Body = Senate
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Anderson, Bernhart N. - "B.N." Senate 1907-14 (District 9); Senate 1919-22 (District 6)
Baldwin, John Harvey Senate 1915-22 (District 63)
Benson, Sr., Henry N. Senate 1911-14 (District 20); Senate 1915-22 (District 15)
Bessette, Fred W. House 1915-18 (District 60); Senate 1919-30 (District 60)
Blomgren, Theodore C. Senate 1915-22 (District 44)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Boylan, Michael - "Mike" Senate 1919-26 (District 61)
Brooks, William Frederick Senate 1919-28 (District 31)
Callahan, Jeremiah G. - "J.G." Senate 1915-22 (District 28)
Carley, James A. House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
Cashel, John A. - "J.A." Senate 1919-26 (District 11)
Cliff, Frank L. Senate 1919-26 (District 48)
Coleman, Arch Senate 1919-22 (District 34)
Conroy, Martin J. Senate 1919-24 (District 41)
Cosgrove, Carson Nesbit - "C.N." Senate 1919-22 (District 17)
Cumming, James House 1899-1902 (District 62); House 1917-18 (District 66); Senate 1919-22 (District 66)
Denegre, James Denis Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
Devold, Andrew Olaf - "A.O., Andy" House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
Dwyer, James House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
Erickson, Emil M. - "E.M." Senate 1919-22 (District 59)
Fowler, Charles Rollin - "Charlie" House 1911-12 (District 40); Senate 1919-22 (District 30)
Gandrud, Peter Anners - "P.A., Peder, Peter Andrew" House 1901-06 (District 55); Senate 1915-22 (District 25)
Gillam, Charles W. - "C.W." Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
Gjerset, Oluf Senate 1915-22 (District 24)
Gooding, Arthur C. Senate 1919-22 (District 4)
Guilford, Paul Willis House 1915-16 (District 33); Senate 1919-22 (District 33)
Hall, James H. Senate 1919-22 (District 13)
Hamer, Richard Senate 1919-22 (District 55)
Handlan, James House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
Hegnes, Nels S. - "N.S." Senate 1915-22 (District 67)
Hopp, John W. Senate 1919-22 (District 1)
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
Johnson, Magnus House 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1919-22 (District 26)
Kingsbury, Herbert W. - "H.W." Senate 1919-22 (District 2)
Kuntz, William John - "Wm., W.J." House 1915-18 (District 21); Senate 1919-22 (District 21)
Larson, Adolph S. House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
Lee, Iver J. House 1909-12 (District 58); House 1915-16 (District 47); Senate 1919-30 (District 47)
Lindsley, Floyd E. Senate 1919-22 (District 12)
Loonam, Bernard J. - "Barnard" Senate 1919-22 (District 46)
Madigan, James E. - "J.E., Jim" House 1915-18 (District 27); Senate 1919-28 (District 27)
McGarry, Patrick H. - "P.H." House 1909-10 (District 52); House 1913-14 (District 52); Senate 1915-22 (District 52)
Millett, James M. Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
Naplin, Oscar Albert - "O.A." Senate 1919-22 (District 65); Senate 1927 (District 65)
Nolan, William Asa House 1901-10 (District 6); Senate 1919-22 (District 5)
Nord, Leonard H. Senate 1915-21 (District 62)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Palmer, Frank L. House 1911-14 (District 39); Senate 1915-22 (District 29)
Peterson, Frank H. - "F.H." Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
Putnam, Frank E. - "F.E." Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
Rask, Samuel A. - "Sam" Senate 1917-22 (District 16)
Reed, George D. House 1911-14 (District 28); Senate 1919-22 (District 18)
Ribenack, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Romberg, Frank F. Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
Sageng, Ole O. - "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage" House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
Schmechel, Herman Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
Stepan, John B. Senate 1919-22 (District 51)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Sullivan, John D. Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
Swanson, Hilding Alfred House 1917-18 (District 53); Senate 1919-22 (District 53)
Turnham, George Albert - "Geo. A." Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
Van Hoven, Peter H. Senate 1911-14 (District 35); Senate 1915-22 (District 39)
Vibert, Fred D. Senate 1915-22 (District 54)
Wallace, Carleton Lyman - "Carl" House 1899-1902 (District 43); House 1905-06 (District 43); House 1909-10 (District 43); Senate 1911-14 (District 43); Senate 1915-19 (District 34)
Ward, Albert L. - "A.L." Senate 1915-22 (District 9)
Weis, Harry F. - "H.F." Senate 1907-14 (District 27); Senate 1915-19 (District 17)
Widell, Gustaf Senate 1919-22 (District 8); Senate 1927-34 (District 8)
Wilcox, W. W. Senate 1919 (District 43)
Wold, John L. House 1907-08 (District 61); Senate 1919-22 (District 64)