Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

131 records matched search for:
Session = 48
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Alfs, G. W. House 1933-34 (District 54)
Anderson, Ray House 1931-38 (District 61)
Arvik, Hans House 1927-30 (District 63); House 1933-34 (District 63)
Atwood, Harold R. House 1925-34 (District 2)
Barker, Harold Henry House 1931-38 (District 48)
Bennett, Sr., Willard F. - "W.F." House 1933-42 (District 35)
Benson, Bennie H.? House 1933-34 (District 1); House 1937-38 (District 1)
Bloom, William Elijah House 1931-34 (District 11)
Blum, Fred B. House 1923-30 (District 41); House 1933-34 (District 41)
Boberg, Ernest House 1933-36 (District 45)
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl - "L.E." House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
Campbell, Walter H. House 1927-36 (District 33); House 1939-44 (District 33)
Carr, Homer Meade House 1933-34 (District 59); Senate 1935-64 (District 59)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Colberg, L. J. House 1931-34 (District 14)
Collins, Will S. House 1931-36 (District 31)
Connell, John House 1927-34 (District 11)
Costello, Bert J. House 1933-38 (District 3)
Coughlin, John E. House 1931-34 (District 18)
Cravens, Fay House 1933-34 (District 55); Senate 1935-38 (District 55)
Crissey, A. D. House 1933-38 (District 48)
Curtis, Fred A. House 1933-34 (District 20)
Dahle, Clarence A. - "C.A." House 1933-36 (District 57); Senate 1937-49 (District 57)
Dahle, O. K. House 1923-36 (District 1)
Daly, W. C. House 1933-36 (District 43)
Dammann, Herman House 1925-42 (District 22)
Davidson, David House 1927-34 (District 2)
Davis, Christopher Lawrence - "C.L., Kit" House 1929-34 (District 51)
Day, Judson Leroy - "J.L." House 1931-34 (District 16)
Day, Walter Edwin House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
DeParcq, William H. House 1933-34 (District 51)
Doerr, W. C. House 1931-34 (District 15); House 1939-40 (District 15)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Eastvold, Jr., Carl J. House 1933-38 (District 48)
Eide, Odd House 1929-34 (District 66)
Erickson, Gustaf House 1925-38 (District 62); House 1941-42 (District 62)
Eriksson, Leonard House 1933-36 (District 50)
Ettel, Jr., Michael F. - "M.F." House 1933-38 (District 38)
Finnegan, Galen L. - "G.L., Barney" House 1933-36 (District 52)
Finstuen, Andrew House 1923-44 (District 19)
Foslien, Frederick Joseph - "Fred" House 1933-34 (District 47); Senate 1935-38 (District 47)
Friberg, Eric House 1933-38 (District 67); Senate 1939-46 (District 67); House 1951-54 (District 67)
Friederichs, William - "Wm." House 1933-36 (District 49)
Gehan, George H. House 1929-34 (District 37)
Goetsch, Otto House 1933-34 (District 5)
Graff, J. P. House 1931-34 (District 14)
Green, Frank A. - "F.A." House 1921-30 (District 67); House 1933-36 (District 67)
Griffin, Hugh P. House 1933-34 (District 46)
Gryte, Ralph E. House 1933-36 (District 12)
Hagen, Edward - "Eddy" House 1933-42 (District 24); Senate 1943-50 (District 24)
Halverson, C. A. House 1933-36 (District 10)
Hart, Richard T. - "Dick, R.T." House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
Hastings, Warren E. House 1925-36 (District 57)
Helgeson, Miner A. House 1929-36 (District 66)
Herfindahl, Lewis House 1925-36 (District 25)
Hitchcock, Rufus W. - "R.W." House 1919-34 (District 60)
Holm, Sr., Elmer G. House 1927-34 (District 49)
Homme, Gjermund O. House 1933-34 (District 13)
Horwitz, Henry E. House 1931-36 (District 40); House 1941-44 (District 40)
Imm, Val House 1933-34 (District 8); Senate 1935-62 (District 8); Senate 1963-66 (District 11)
Jebb, Melvin B. House 1933-36 (District 26); House 1939-40 (District 26)
Johnson, Allan L. House 1933-34 (District 36)
Johnson, C. Elmer House 1933-34 (District 56); Senate 1935-62 (District 56)
Johnson, Carl L. - "Lenne, C.L." House 1933-34 (District 9)
Johnson, Dewey William House 1929-34 (District 31)
Johnson, George W. House 1925-36 (District 59)
Johnston, Willard C. - "W.C." House 1933-34 (District 16); House 1939-40 (District 16)
Jordahl, John I. House 1927-34 (District 12)
Kempfer, Hannah Jensen - "Johannah Josephine" House 1923-30 (District 50); House 1933-42 (District 50)
Kern, Ray G. House 1927-34 (District 43)
Kettner, John C. House 1933-36 (District 15)
Kingsley, Burton L. House 1919-20 (District 29); House 1931-34 (District 29); Senate 1935-44 (District 29)
Kozlak, Sr., Joseph A. - "Joe" House 1921-22 (District 28); House 1925-34 (District 28); Senate 1935-38 (District 28); House 1941-42 (District 28)
Kueffner, Sr., Albert M. - "Abbie" House 1931-36 (District 40)
La Bissoniere, Horace C. House 1933-34 (District 42)
Lager, Martin P. House 1929-36 (District 67)
Lee, Sr., Robert Franklin House 1933-36 (District 27); House 1939-50 (District 27)
Lockhart, George O. House 1921-24 (District 58); House 1931-36 (District 58)
Lockwood, Verne - "V." House 1931-38 (District 52)
Lowe, Alexander - "Alex" House 1929-36 (District 12)
Lux, Fred T. House 1933-38 (District 46); House 1945-50 (District 46)
Masek, Joseph H. House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
McDonough, John J. House 1925-34 (District 38)
McIntosh, John A. House 1933-36 (District 4)
McNulty, John J. House 1929-47 (District 28)
Melby, John O. - "J.O." House 1927-44 (District 65)
Merrill, William House 1933-34 (District 47)
Merrill, William F. - "W.F." House 1929-40 (District 7)
Moore, F. F. House 1933-36 (District 48)
Munn, Charles - "Charlie" House 1927-34 (District 36)
Nellermoe, Otto D. House 1921-28 (District 32); House 1931-36 (District 32)
Nolan, Mark Edward House 1929-30 (District 61); House 1933-36 (District 61)
Nordin, Sr., John H. - "J.H." House 1933-38 (District 44); House 1947-54 (District 44); House 1957-62 (District 44); House 1963-66 (District 51)
Nordstrom, Edgar L. House 1933-34 (District 63); House 1937-38 (District 63)
Norton, Willis I. - "W.I." House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
Olson, George W. House 1933-34 (District 10); House 1937-38 (District 10); House 1957-58 (District 10)
Ost, William F. House 1933-38 (District 50)
Paige, Mabeth Hurd House 1923-43 (District 30)
Paulson, John Albin - "J. Albin" House 1931-38 (District 37)
Petersen, Hjalmar House 1931-34 (District 56)
Peterson, Peter A. - "P.A." House 1913-14 (District 9); House 1933-34 (District 6)
Pfaender, Albert House 1909-14 (District 19); House 1933-34 (District 14)
Powers, Arba J. - "A.J." House 1931-46 (District 64)
Quinlivan, Raymond James - "Ray" House 1925-34 (District 45)
Radde, Fred W. House 1933-38 (District 21)
Retrum, Charles E. House 1929-34 (District 24)
Rodenberg, George W. House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
Roebke, John L. House 1933-36 (District 9)
Samec, Jr., Albert J. House 1921-35 (District 39)
Scallon, Edward Philip House 1923-34 (District 53)
Schwartz, Frank Victor - "F.V." House 1931-36 (District 17)
Smith, Walter J. - "W.J." House 1931-34 (District 5)
Stockwell, Sylvanus A. - "S.A." House 1891-92 (District 33); House 1897-98 (District 33); Senate 1899-1902 (District 42); House 1923-26 (District 32); House 1929-40 (District 32)
Sweitzer, J. Russell - "J.R." House 1921-36 (District 42)
Syreen, William A. - "Wm." House 1933-36 (District 53)
Teigen, Martin House 1933-34 (District 55)
Terwilliger, Gilbert W. House 1931-42 (District 19); House 1945-46 (District 19)
Thielen, Theodore - "Theo." House 1925-26 (District 53); House 1933-38 (District 53)
Thorkelson, Theodore E. - "Theo." House 1919-38 (District 23)
Trisch, Sr., John R. - "J.R." House 1933-40 (District 1)
Ulrich, Lester Julius House 1933-34 (District 8)
Wahlstrand, Harry Levine House 1929-36 (District 25); Senate 1939-62 (District 25)
Wangensteen, Charles Thomas House 1933-36 (District 60)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Weeks, John Allard House 1929-36 (District 34)
White, Frank W. House 1929-36 (District 13)
Wier, Roy William House 1933-38 (District 29)
Witt, William F. House 1933-38 (District 21)
Wright, Sr., Donald Orr - "Don" House 1927-34 (District 30); Senate 1935-54 (District 30); Senate 1955-62 (District 30); Senate 1963-70 (District 38)
Youngdahl, Emil S. House 1927-34 (District 35)
Zech, August A. House 1929-34 (District 27)