Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

67 records matched search for:
Session = 48
Body = Senate
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Adams, Elmer Ellsworth House 1905-10 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50); House 1919-20 (District 50); Senate 1931-34 (District 50); Senate 1939-42 (District 50)
Anderson, William Brown - "Tall Pine of Minnesota, Wm. B." House 1901-02; House 1905-06 (District 2); Senate 1927-40 (District 33)
Bell, Robert Cook Senate 1931-34 (District 63)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Bridgeman, Sr., Harry A. - "H.A." Senate 1923-50 (District 62)
Buckler, Richard Thompson - "R.T." Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
Child, Sherman Walker House 1917-18 (District 30); House 1921-22 (District 30); Senate 1923-34 (District 30)
Crowley, Roy F. Senate 1931-38 (District 9)
Devold, Andrew Olaf - "A.O., Andy" House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
Ebner, Franklin E. Senate 1933-34 (District 53)
Farnand, Patrick L. Senate 1931-38 (District 60)
Fearing, John Edward Senate 1931-34 (District 20)
Finstad, Ole J. - "O.J." Senate 1931-46 (District 10)
Fisk, Sr., Blake C. - "B.C." House 1923-26 (District 3); Senate 1931-34 (District 3)
Gardner, Richard Nelson - "Dick" Senate 1931-43 (District 51)
Hanson, Hans Carl - "H.C." Senate 1927-34 (District 54)
Hausler, Charles A. Senate 1923-38 (District 39)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobs, John Senate 1931-34 (District 46)
Larson, Adolph S. House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
Larson, Henry Albert Senate 1927-48 (District 1)
Lawson, Victor E. Senate 1927-38 (District 25)
Lennon, Ambrose Leo - "A.L." House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
Lewer, John D. House 1923-30 (District 16); Senate 1931-34 (District 16)
Lightner, Milton C. - "M.C." House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
Lodin, Albert A. House 1925-30 (District 44); Senate 1931-38 (District 44)
Loftsgaarden, Beldin H. House 1929-30 (District 37); Senate 1931-42 (District 37)
Lommen, George Harold House 1925-26 (District 61); Senate 1927-42 (District 61)
MacKenzie, Claude Hillel Senate 1923-36 (District 15)
Marshall, Sr., Robert George Senate 1931-38 (District 34)
McCornack, J. S. Senate 1931-34 (District 6)
McCubrey, Grovenor D. Senate 1927-34 (District 49)
Miller, Archie H. Senate 1931-1943 (District 36); Senate 1945-1958 (District 36)
Morin, Henry Louis Senate 1923-34 (District 59)
Morrison, Patrick W. - "Pat, P.W." Senate 1931-35 (District 21)
Mullin, Gerald T. - "Gerry" House 1929-30 (District 35); Senate 1931-57 (District 35)
Murphy, Daniel D. - "D.D., Dan" Senate 1933-44 (District 7)
Naplin, Laura Emelia Senate 1927-34 (District 65)
Nordlin, George House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Pattison, Sr., John B. House 1917-24 (District 45); Senate 1931-34 (District 45)
Peck, Harold J. Senate 1931-34 (District 52)
Pederson, Nels A. Senate 1923-26 (District 24); House 1929-30 (District 24); Senate 1931-42 (District 24)
Petersen, William L. - "Wm., Bill" Senate 1931-34 (District 67)
Putzier, Charles J. - "C.J." Senate 1927-34 (District 26)
Regnier, Emil L. Senate 1931-34 (District 13)
Ribenack, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
Richardson, William Burdette - "Bill, Wm." Senate 1927-45 (District 4)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Roepke, William L. Senate 1927-40 (District 18)
Rollins, Frederick H. Senate 1929-34 (District 2)
Romberg, Frank F. Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
Schmechel, Herman Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
Sell, Frank J. Senate 1931-42 (District 11)
Serline, Charles F. House 1919-22 (District 55); Senate 1923-34 (District 55)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Smith, Edward D. Senate 1931-34 (District 47)
Smullen, Thomas H. - "Thos." House 1875 (District 19); Senate 1931-34 (District 17)
Spindler, Henry House 1921-28 (District 27); Senate 1929-34 (District 27)
Sprung, Herman F. Senate 1931-38 (District 64)
Starks, A. O. Senate 1931-46 (District 5)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Teigan, Henry George Senate 1933-34 (District 29)
Weber, John Vincent - "Vin, J.V." Senate 1931-46 (District 12)
Widell, Gustaf Senate 1919-22 (District 8); Senate 1927-34 (District 8)
Wolfe, Walter P. Senate 1931-42 (District 31)