Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

198 records matched search for:
Session = 48
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Adams, Elmer Ellsworth House 1905-10 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50); House 1919-20 (District 50); Senate 1931-34 (District 50); Senate 1939-42 (District 50)
Alfs, G. W. House 1933-34 (District 54)
Anderson, Ray House 1931-38 (District 61)
Anderson, William Brown - "Tall Pine of Minnesota, Wm. B." House 1901-02; House 1905-06 (District 2); Senate 1927-40 (District 33)
Arvik, Hans House 1927-30 (District 63); House 1933-34 (District 63)
Atwood, Harold R. House 1925-34 (District 2)
Barker, Harold Henry House 1931-38 (District 48)
Bell, Robert Cook Senate 1931-34 (District 63)
Bennett, Sr., Willard F. - "W.F." House 1933-42 (District 35)
Benson, Bennie H.? House 1933-34 (District 1); House 1937-38 (District 1)
Bloom, William Elijah House 1931-34 (District 11)
Blum, Fred B. House 1923-30 (District 41); House 1933-34 (District 41)
Boberg, Ernest House 1933-36 (District 45)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Bridgeman, Sr., Harry A. - "H.A." Senate 1923-50 (District 62)
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl - "L.E." House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
Buckler, Richard Thompson - "R.T." Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
Campbell, Walter H. House 1927-36 (District 33); House 1939-44 (District 33)
Carr, Homer Meade House 1933-34 (District 59); Senate 1935-64 (District 59)
Child, Sherman Walker House 1917-18 (District 30); House 1921-22 (District 30); Senate 1923-34 (District 30)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Colberg, L. J. House 1931-34 (District 14)
Collins, Will S. House 1931-36 (District 31)
Connell, John House 1927-34 (District 11)
Costello, Bert J. House 1933-38 (District 3)
Coughlin, John E. House 1931-34 (District 18)
Cravens, Fay House 1933-34 (District 55); Senate 1935-38 (District 55)
Crissey, A. D. House 1933-38 (District 48)
Crowley, Roy F. Senate 1931-38 (District 9)
Curtis, Fred A. House 1933-34 (District 20)
Dahle, Clarence A. - "C.A." House 1933-36 (District 57); Senate 1937-49 (District 57)
Dahle, O. K. House 1923-36 (District 1)
Daly, W. C. House 1933-36 (District 43)
Dammann, Herman House 1925-42 (District 22)
Davidson, David House 1927-34 (District 2)
Davis, Christopher Lawrence - "C.L., Kit" House 1929-34 (District 51)
Day, Judson Leroy - "J.L." House 1931-34 (District 16)
Day, Walter Edwin House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
DeParcq, William H. House 1933-34 (District 51)
Devold, Andrew Olaf - "A.O., Andy" House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
Doerr, W. C. House 1931-34 (District 15); House 1939-40 (District 15)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Eastvold, Jr., Carl J. House 1933-38 (District 48)
Ebner, Franklin E. Senate 1933-34 (District 53)
Eide, Odd House 1929-34 (District 66)
Erickson, Gustaf House 1925-38 (District 62); House 1941-42 (District 62)
Eriksson, Leonard House 1933-36 (District 50)
Ettel, Jr., Michael F. - "M.F." House 1933-38 (District 38)
Farnand, Patrick L. Senate 1931-38 (District 60)
Fearing, John Edward Senate 1931-34 (District 20)
Finnegan, Galen L. - "G.L., Barney" House 1933-36 (District 52)
Finstad, Ole J. - "O.J." Senate 1931-46 (District 10)
Finstuen, Andrew House 1923-44 (District 19)
Fisk, Sr., Blake C. - "B.C." House 1923-26 (District 3); Senate 1931-34 (District 3)
Foslien, Frederick Joseph - "Fred" House 1933-34 (District 47); Senate 1935-38 (District 47)
Friberg, Eric House 1933-38 (District 67); Senate 1939-46 (District 67); House 1951-54 (District 67)
Friederichs, William - "Wm." House 1933-36 (District 49)
Gardner, Richard Nelson - "Dick" Senate 1931-43 (District 51)
Gehan, George H. House 1929-34 (District 37)
Goetsch, Otto House 1933-34 (District 5)
Graff, J. P. House 1931-34 (District 14)
Green, Frank A. - "F.A." House 1921-30 (District 67); House 1933-36 (District 67)
Griffin, Hugh P. House 1933-34 (District 46)
Gryte, Ralph E. House 1933-36 (District 12)
Hagen, Edward - "Eddy" House 1933-42 (District 24); Senate 1943-50 (District 24)
Halverson, C. A. House 1933-36 (District 10)
Hanson, Hans Carl - "H.C." Senate 1927-34 (District 54)
Hart, Richard T. - "Dick, R.T." House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
Hastings, Warren E. House 1925-36 (District 57)
Hausler, Charles A. Senate 1923-38 (District 39)
Helgeson, Miner A. House 1929-36 (District 66)
Herfindahl, Lewis House 1925-36 (District 25)
Hitchcock, Rufus W. - "R.W." House 1919-34 (District 60)
Holm, Sr., Elmer G. House 1927-34 (District 49)
Homme, Gjermund O. House 1933-34 (District 13)
Horwitz, Henry E. House 1931-36 (District 40); House 1941-44 (District 40)
Imm, Val House 1933-34 (District 8); Senate 1935-62 (District 8); Senate 1963-66 (District 11)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobs, John Senate 1931-34 (District 46)
Jebb, Melvin B. House 1933-36 (District 26); House 1939-40 (District 26)
Johnson, Allan L. House 1933-34 (District 36)
Johnson, C. Elmer House 1933-34 (District 56); Senate 1935-62 (District 56)
Johnson, Carl L. - "Lenne, C.L." House 1933-34 (District 9)
Johnson, Dewey William House 1929-34 (District 31)
Johnson, George W. House 1925-36 (District 59)
Johnston, Willard C. - "W.C." House 1933-34 (District 16); House 1939-40 (District 16)
Jordahl, John I. House 1927-34 (District 12)
Kempfer, Hannah Jensen - "Johannah Josephine" House 1923-30 (District 50); House 1933-42 (District 50)
Kern, Ray G. House 1927-34 (District 43)
Kettner, John C. House 1933-36 (District 15)
Kingsley, Burton L. House 1919-20 (District 29); House 1931-34 (District 29); Senate 1935-44 (District 29)
Kozlak, Sr., Joseph A. - "Joe" House 1921-22 (District 28); House 1925-34 (District 28); Senate 1935-38 (District 28); House 1941-42 (District 28)
Kueffner, Sr., Albert M. - "Abbie" House 1931-36 (District 40)
La Bissoniere, Horace C. House 1933-34 (District 42)
Lager, Martin P. House 1929-36 (District 67)
Larson, Adolph S. House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
Larson, Henry Albert Senate 1927-48 (District 1)
Lawson, Victor E. Senate 1927-38 (District 25)
Lee, Sr., Robert Franklin House 1933-36 (District 27); House 1939-50 (District 27)
Lennon, Ambrose Leo - "A.L." House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
Lewer, John D. House 1923-30 (District 16); Senate 1931-34 (District 16)
Lightner, Milton C. - "M.C." House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
Lockhart, George O. House 1921-24 (District 58); House 1931-36 (District 58)
Lockwood, Verne - "V." House 1931-38 (District 52)
Lodin, Albert A. House 1925-30 (District 44); Senate 1931-38 (District 44)
Loftsgaarden, Beldin H. House 1929-30 (District 37); Senate 1931-42 (District 37)
Lommen, George Harold House 1925-26 (District 61); Senate 1927-42 (District 61)
Lowe, Alexander - "Alex" House 1929-36 (District 12)
Lux, Fred T. House 1933-38 (District 46); House 1945-50 (District 46)
MacKenzie, Claude Hillel Senate 1923-36 (District 15)
Marshall, Sr., Robert George Senate 1931-38 (District 34)
Masek, Joseph H. House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
McCornack, J. S. Senate 1931-34 (District 6)
McCubrey, Grovenor D. Senate 1927-34 (District 49)
McDonough, John J. House 1925-34 (District 38)
McIntosh, John A. House 1933-36 (District 4)
McNulty, John J. House 1929-47 (District 28)
Melby, John O. - "J.O." House 1927-44 (District 65)
Merrill, William House 1933-34 (District 47)
Merrill, William F. - "W.F." House 1929-40 (District 7)
Miller, Archie H. Senate 1931-1943 (District 36); Senate 1945-1958 (District 36)
Moore, F. F. House 1933-36 (District 48)
Morin, Henry Louis Senate 1923-34 (District 59)
Morrison, Patrick W. - "Pat, P.W." Senate 1931-35 (District 21)
Mullin, Gerald T. - "Gerry" House 1929-30 (District 35); Senate 1931-57 (District 35)
Munn, Charles - "Charlie" House 1927-34 (District 36)
Murphy, Daniel D. - "D.D., Dan" Senate 1933-44 (District 7)
Naplin, Laura Emelia Senate 1927-34 (District 65)
Nellermoe, Otto D. House 1921-28 (District 32); House 1931-36 (District 32)
Nolan, Mark Edward House 1929-30 (District 61); House 1933-36 (District 61)
Nordin, Sr., John H. - "J.H." House 1933-38 (District 44); House 1947-54 (District 44); House 1957-62 (District 44); House 1963-66 (District 51)
Nordlin, George House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
Nordstrom, Edgar L. House 1933-34 (District 63); House 1937-38 (District 63)
Norton, Willis I. - "W.I." House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
Olson, George W. House 1933-34 (District 10); House 1937-38 (District 10); House 1957-58 (District 10)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Ost, William F. House 1933-38 (District 50)
Paige, Mabeth Hurd House 1923-43 (District 30)
Pattison, Sr., John B. House 1917-24 (District 45); Senate 1931-34 (District 45)
Paulson, John Albin - "J. Albin" House 1931-38 (District 37)
Peck, Harold J. Senate 1931-34 (District 52)
Pederson, Nels A. Senate 1923-26 (District 24); House 1929-30 (District 24); Senate 1931-42 (District 24)
Petersen, Hjalmar House 1931-34 (District 56)
Petersen, William L. - "Wm., Bill" Senate 1931-34 (District 67)
Peterson, Peter A. - "P.A." House 1913-14 (District 9); House 1933-34 (District 6)
Pfaender, Albert House 1909-14 (District 19); House 1933-34 (District 14)
Powers, Arba J. - "A.J." House 1931-46 (District 64)
Putzier, Charles J. - "C.J." Senate 1927-34 (District 26)
Quinlivan, Raymond James - "Ray" House 1925-34 (District 45)
Radde, Fred W. House 1933-38 (District 21)
Regnier, Emil L. Senate 1931-34 (District 13)
Retrum, Charles E. House 1929-34 (District 24)
Ribenack, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
Richardson, William Burdette - "Bill, Wm." Senate 1927-45 (District 4)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Rodenberg, George W. House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
Roebke, John L. House 1933-36 (District 9)
Roepke, William L. Senate 1927-40 (District 18)
Rollins, Frederick H. Senate 1929-34 (District 2)
Romberg, Frank F. Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
Samec, Jr., Albert J. House 1921-35 (District 39)
Scallon, Edward Philip House 1923-34 (District 53)
Schmechel, Herman Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
Schwartz, Frank Victor - "F.V." House 1931-36 (District 17)
Sell, Frank J. Senate 1931-42 (District 11)
Serline, Charles F. House 1919-22 (District 55); Senate 1923-34 (District 55)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Smith, Edward D. Senate 1931-34 (District 47)
Smith, Walter J. - "W.J." House 1931-34 (District 5)
Smullen, Thomas H. - "Thos." House 1875 (District 19); Senate 1931-34 (District 17)
Spindler, Henry House 1921-28 (District 27); Senate 1929-34 (District 27)
Sprung, Herman F. Senate 1931-38 (District 64)
Starks, A. O. Senate 1931-46 (District 5)
Stockwell, Sylvanus A. - "S.A." House 1891-92 (District 33); House 1897-98 (District 33); Senate 1899-1902 (District 42); House 1923-26 (District 32); House 1929-40 (District 32)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Sweitzer, J. Russell - "J.R." House 1921-36 (District 42)
Syreen, William A. - "Wm." House 1933-36 (District 53)
Teigan, Henry George Senate 1933-34 (District 29)
Teigen, Martin House 1933-34 (District 55)
Terwilliger, Gilbert W. House 1931-42 (District 19); House 1945-46 (District 19)
Thielen, Theodore - "Theo." House 1925-26 (District 53); House 1933-38 (District 53)
Thorkelson, Theodore E. - "Theo." House 1919-38 (District 23)
Trisch, Sr., John R. - "J.R." House 1933-40 (District 1)
Ulrich, Lester Julius House 1933-34 (District 8)
Wahlstrand, Harry Levine House 1929-36 (District 25); Senate 1939-62 (District 25)
Wangensteen, Charles Thomas House 1933-36 (District 60)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Weber, John Vincent - "Vin, J.V." Senate 1931-46 (District 12)
Weeks, John Allard House 1929-36 (District 34)
White, Frank W. House 1929-36 (District 13)
Widell, Gustaf Senate 1919-22 (District 8); Senate 1927-34 (District 8)
Wier, Roy William House 1933-38 (District 29)
Witt, William F. House 1933-38 (District 21)
Wolfe, Walter P. Senate 1931-42 (District 31)
Wright, Sr., Donald Orr - "Don" House 1927-34 (District 30); Senate 1935-54 (District 30); Senate 1955-62 (District 30); Senate 1963-70 (District 38)
Youngdahl, Emil S. House 1927-34 (District 35)
Zech, August A. House 1929-34 (District 27)